.
Hillsbrad Foothills

Hillsbrad Foothills:

Level 33-35 Zone

Between the Arathi Highlands and the Alterac Mountains lies the rolling foothills of Hillsbrad. Home to both undead and human cities, the Hillsbrad Foothills are a pivitol proving ground in the war for Lordaeron.

Location:
Lordaeron / Hillsbrad Foothills

Jump to:     
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
U
F
Apothecary Staffron Lerent
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Friendly1-2 Black Stallion

Map 
Friendly1-2 Brown Horse

Map 
FriendlyCaptured Farmer

Map 
Friendly1-2 Chestnut Mare

Map 
F
H
31-32 Dalaran Shield Guard

HumanoidMap 
F
H
32-33 Dalaran Theurgist

HumanoidMap 
F
H
19-20 Dalaran Wizard

Map 
Friendly32 Kris Legace
<Freewheeling Tradeswoman>
Map 
Friendly1-60 Midsummer Celebrant

Map 
F
N
32 Overwatch Mark I
<Protector>
Map 
Friendly1-2 Pinto

Map 
Friendly48 Rousch

Map 
FriendlySalome

Map 
Neutral45 Smudge Thunderwood
<Poison Vendor>
NPCMap 
F
N
5-60 Spike

CritterMap 
Friendly60 Spirit Healer

Map 
Friendly24 Stanley

Map 
Friendly1-2 Swift Brown Steed

Map 
Friendly1-2 Swift Palamino

Map 
Friendly1-29 Swift White Steed

Map 
F
N
32 Zixil
<Merchant Supreme>
Map 
Friendly21-22 Zizzek
<Fisherman>
NPCMap 
Alliance44-60 Bangalash

BeastMap 
Alliance26 Blacksmith Verringtan

Map 
Alliance60 Bodaur

Map 
Alliance33 Brewmeister Bilger

HumanoidMap 
Alliance39 Bront Coldcleave
<Butcher>
Map 
Alliance32+ Captain Ironhill

Map 
Alliance50 Charys Yserian
<Arcane Trinkets Vendor>
NPCMap 
Alliance38 Chase

Map 
Alliance25 Citizen Wilkes

Map 
Alliance26 Clerk Horrace Whitesteed

Map 
Alliance55+ Darla Harris
<Gryphon Master>
NPCMap 
Alliance31 Donald Rabonne
<Fisherman>
NPCMap 
Alliance28-29+ Dun Garok Mountaineer

HumanoidMap 
Alliance29-30+ Dun Garok Priest

HumanoidMap 
Alliance29-30+ Dun Garok Rifleman

Map 
Alliance28-29 Dun Garok Soldier

Map 
Alliance24 Farmer Getz

Map 
Alliance25 Farmer Kalaba

Map 
Alliance25 Farmer Kent

Map 
Alliance23 Farmer Ray

Map 
Alliance1-59 Fluffy

Map 
Alliance30 Foreman Bonds

Map 
Alliance32 Gorilla

Map 
Alliance40 Granistad

BeastMap 
Alliance30 Gwenna Firebrew
<Barmaid>
NPCMap 
Alliance40 Hal McAllister
<Fish Merchant>
NPCMap 
Alliance24-25 Hillsbrad Apprentice Blacksmith

HumanoidMap 
Alliance25-26 Hillsbrad Footman

HumanoidMap 
Alliance27-28 Hillsbrad Sentry

HumanoidMap 
AllianceHuman Orphan

Map 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Allison
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Anderson
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance15-30 Innkeeper Farley
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Firebrew
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Trelayne
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance34 Kundric Zanden
<Town Historian>
NPCMap 
Alliance40 Kurdros

BeastMap 
Alliance30 Loremaster Dibbs

NPCMap 
Alliance30 Magistrate Burnside

Map 
Alliance30-60+ Magistrate Henry Maleb

Map 
Alliance49-55 Maus

Map 
Alliance32 Merideth Carlson
<Horse Breeder>
Map 
Alliance31-40 Micha Yance
<Trade Goods>
NPCMap 
Alliance29 Miner Hackett

HumanoidMap 
Alliance34 Nandar Branson
<Alchemy Supplies>
NPCMap 
Alliance60 Prometheus

Map 
Alliance59-60 Savage

BeastMap 
Alliance33 Sonson

Map 
Alliance32 Southshore Crier

Map 
Alliance30-60 Sparky

Map 
Alliance28 Tamra Stormpike

Map 
Alliance30-60 Wesley
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Alliance30 Wynne Larson
<Robe Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Apothecary Lydon
<Royal Apothecary Society>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Bheefum

Map 
Horde61 Crimson Cannon

Map 
Horde25 Drull

NPCMap 
Horde35 Forsaken Bodyguard

Map 
Horde35 Forsaken Courier

Map 
Horde31 George Candarte
<Leatherworking Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde??-44+ Helcular's Remains

UndeadMap 
Horde40 Horde Guard

NPCMap 
Horde32 Humar

Map 
Horde30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Byula
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde25 Krusk

Map 
Horde42 Magus Wordeen Voidglare

NPCMap 
Horde32 Mallen Swain
<Tailoring Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Novice Thaivand

NPCMap 
Horde32 Ott
<Weaponsmith>
Map 
Horde42 Puppet of Helcular

Map 
Horde45 Tabu

Map 
Horde30 Theodore Mont Claire
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde26-56 Thulkresh

Map 
Horde45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde31 Tikru

Map 
Horde25 Tog'thar

NPCMap 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Seasonal30-40 Winter Reveler

Map 
110 different NPCs.
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
U
F
Apothecary Staffron Lerent
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
U
H
35 Arados the Damned

Map 
Hostile27 Big Samras

BeastMap 
Hostile38-39 Burning Exile

Map 
Neutral50 Carlo Aurelius
<Assassin>
Map 
Hostile30-31 Cave Yeti

HumanoidMap 
Hostile??+ Condemned Acolyte

UndeadMap 
Hostile32-60+ Condemned Cleric

UndeadMap 
Hostile31-58+ Condemned Monk

UndeadMap 
Neutral1-10 Cow

CritterMap 
Hostile24 Creepthess

Map 
Hostile32-60+ Cursed Justicar

UndeadMap 
Hostile??+ Cursed Paladin

UndeadMap 
Hostile29 Daggerspine Screamer

HumanoidMap 
Hostile30-31 Daggerspine Shorehunter

HumanoidMap 
Hostile28-29 Daggerspine Shorestalker

HumanoidMap 
Hostile31-32 Daggerspine Siren

HumanoidMap 
F
H
31-32 Dalaran Shield Guard

HumanoidMap 
F
H
32-33 Dalaran Theurgist

HumanoidMap 
F
H
19-20 Dalaran Wizard

Map 
Neutral1-42 Deer

CritterMap 
Hostile60 Doomguard

Map 
Hostile25-26 Elder Gray Bear

BeastMap 
Hostile37-38 Elder Mesa Buzzard

BeastMap 
Hostile23-27 Elder Moss Creeper

BeastMap 
U
H
24 Enraged Stanley

Map 
Neutral60 Fahrad
<Grand Master Rogue>
Map 
Hostile27-28 Feral Mountain Lion

BeastMap 
Hostile31-32 Ferocious Yeti

Map 
Hostile19-21 Forest Moss Creeper

BeastMap 
U
N
8-12 Gamon

HumanoidMap 
Hostile24-25 Giant Moss Creeper

BeastMap 
Hostile16-22 Gray Bear

BeastMap 
Hostile31-32+ Hammerhead Shark

BeastMap 
Hostile21-22 Haunting Spirit

Map 
Hostile30-31 Highland Strider

BeastMap 
Hostile??-34 Hulking Mountain Lion

BeastMap 
Hostile24 Jailor Eston

Map 
Hostile24 Jailor Marlgen

Map 
Hostile33 Lady Zephris

Map 
Neutral60 Lord Jorach Ravenholdt
<Lord of the Assassin's League>
Map 
Neutral62 Master Kang

Map 
Hostile33+ Milton Beats
<Giver of the Beatings>
HumanoidMap 
Hostile13-47 Moonstalker

BeastMap 
Hostile??-33 Mountain Lion

BeastMap 
Hostile26-27 Mudsnout Gnoll

Map 
Hostile27-28 Mudsnout Shaman

Map 
Neutral57+ Myrokos Silentform

Map 
F
N
32 Overwatch Mark I
<Protector>
Map 
Hostile32-49 Panther

BeastMap 
Hostile32-33 Plains Creeper

BeastMap 
Neutral1-60 Rabbit

CritterMap 
Neutral1-25 Rat

CritterMap 
Neutral50 Ravenholdt Assassin
<Assassin's League>
Map 
Neutral50 Ravenholdt Guard
<Assassin's League>
Map 
U
H
28 Ro'Bark

Map 
U
H
4-49 Sarkoth

Map 
Hostile30 Scargil

Map 
Hostile37-38 Shadowy Assassin

Map 
Neutral3-10 Sheep

CritterMap 
Neutral45 Simone Cantrell
<Landscape Architect>
Map 
Neutral25-31 Snapjaw

BeastMap 
F
N
5-60 Spike

CritterMap 
Hostile20-25 Starving Mountain Lion

BeastMap 
Hostile21-22 Syndicate Rogue

Map 
Hostile21-22 Syndicate Shadow Mage

HumanoidMap 
Hostile20-21 Syndicate Watchman

HumanoidMap 
Hostile29-30 Torn Fin Coastrunner

Map 
Hostile28-29 Torn Fin Muckdweller

Map 
Hostile25-31 Torn Fin Oracle

HumanoidMap 
Hostile31-32 Torn Fin Tidehunter

HumanoidMap 
Hostile19-23 Vicious Gray Bear

BeastMap 
Neutral40 Wild Gryphon

BeastMap 
Neutral52 Winstone Wolfe
<The Wolf>
Map 
Hostile31-59+ Writhing Mage

UndeadMap 
Hostile31-32 Young Mesa Buzzard

BeastMap 
Neutral60 Zan Shivsproket
<Speciality Engineer>
Map 
F
N
32 Zixil
<Merchant Supreme>
Map 
Alliance60 Alliance Brigadier General

Map 
Alliance29 Apprentice Honeywell

Map 
Alliance44-60 Bangalash

BeastMap 
Alliance40 Barkeep Kelly
<Bartender>
Map 
Alliance32 Bartolo Ginsetti

Map 
Alliance26 Blacksmith Verringtan

Map 
Alliance60 Bodaur

Map 
Alliance33 Brewmeister Bilger

HumanoidMap 
Alliance39 Bront Coldcleave
<Butcher>
Map 
Alliance60 Bullet

BeastMap 
Alliance32+ Captain Ironhill

Map 
Alliance35 Caretaker Smithers

Map 
Alliance1-60 Cat

CritterMap 
Alliance38 Chase

Map 
Alliance35 Chef Jessen

Map 
AllianceChicken

CritterMap 
Alliance52 Chirp

BeastMap 
Alliance25 Citizen Wilkes

Map 
Alliance26 Clerk Horrace Whitesteed

Map 
Alliance30 Darren Malvew
<Stablehand>
Map 
Alliance60 Decimus

BeastMap 
Alliance28-29+ Dun Garok Mountaineer

HumanoidMap 
Alliance29-30+ Dun Garok Priest

HumanoidMap 
Alliance29-30+ Dun Garok Rifleman

Map 
Alliance28-29 Dun Garok Soldier

Map 
Alliance55 Enraged Gryphon

BeastMap 
Alliance24 Farmer Getz

Map 
Alliance25 Farmer Kalaba

Map 
Alliance25 Farmer Kent

Map 
Alliance23 Farmer Ray

Map 
Alliance30 Foreman Bonds

Map 
Alliance60 Fraggar Thundermantle

Map 
Alliance32 Gorilla

Map 
Alliance40 Granistad

BeastMap 
Alliance15 Hemmit Armstrong

Map 
Alliance24-25 Hillsbrad Apprentice Blacksmith

HumanoidMap 
Alliance25-26 Hillsbrad Councilman

Map 
Alliance23-24 Hillsbrad Farmer

HumanoidMap 
Alliance22-23 Hillsbrad Farmhand

Map 
Alliance25-26 Hillsbrad Footman

HumanoidMap 
Alliance27-28 Hillsbrad Foreman

HumanoidMap 
Alliance26-27 Hillsbrad Miner

HumanoidMap 
Alliance24-25 Hillsbrad Peasant

Map 
Alliance27-28 Hillsbrad Sentry

HumanoidMap 
Alliance24-25 Hillsbrad Tailor

HumanoidMap 
AllianceHuman Orphan

Map 
Alliance33-41 Igor

BeastMap 
Alliance60 ILOVEYOUOUZI

BeastMap 
Alliance6-16 Imp

DemonMap 
Alliance40 Jaysin Lanyda
<Poisons & Reagents>
Map 
Alliance34 Judge Thelgram

Map 
Alliance18-60 Kal'kresh

DemonMap 
Alliance31 Kalxia

DemonMap 
Alliance20 Kimberly Hiett
<Fletcher>
Map 
Alliance40 Kurdros

BeastMap 
Alliance25 Lieutenant Farren Orinelle

Map 
Alliance29 Lindea Rabonne
<Tackle and Bait>
Map 
Alliance60 Maahes

Map 
Alliance30 Magistrate Burnside

Map 
Alliance30-60+ Magistrate Henry Maleb

Map 
Alliance58-60 Mamay

BeastMap 
Alliance41 Marshal Redpath

Map 
Alliance49-55 Maus

Map 
Alliance32 Merideth Carlson
<Horse Breeder>
Map 
Alliance29 Miner Hackett

HumanoidMap 
Alliance33 Neema
<Waitress>
Map 
Alliance??-60 Nieve

BeastMap 
Alliance60 Oropher

BeastMap 
Alliance54-60 Owl

BeastMap 
Alliance35-53 Pepper

Map 
Alliance36 Phin Odelic

Map 
Alliance60 Prometheus

Map 
Alliance43 Quimby

Map 
Alliance30 Raleigh the Devout

Map 
Alliance40 Robert Aebischer
<Superior Armorsmith>
Map 
Alliance40 Sarah Raycroft
<General Goods>
Map 
Alliance59-60 Savage

BeastMap 
Alliance60+ Sergeant Hartman

Map 
Alliance60 Servant of Weldon Barov

Map 
Alliance60 SianRotam

BeastMap 
Alliance60 SkyShadow

BeastMap 
Alliance45 Snow

BeastMap 
Alliance33 Sonson

Map 
Alliance32 Southshore Crier

Map 
Alliance55 Southshore Guard

Map 
Alliance30-60 Sparky

Map 
Alliance1-60 Spider

CritterMap 
Alliance15 Tamara Armstrong

Map 
Alliance28 Tamra Stormpike

Map 
Alliance40 Tarrin

DemonMap 
Alliance38 toejam

Map 
Alliance60 Vicious

BeastMap 
Alliance60+ Weldon Barov
<House of Barov>
Map 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Alliance49 Whooter

BeastMap 
Alliance55 Wildhammer Sentry

Map 
Alliance59 Zhar'dron

DemonMap 
Horde22-60 ?

BeastMap 
Horde29 Aranae Venomblood
<Herbalist>
Map 
Horde60 Bheefum

Map 
Horde60 Chandu

BeastMap 
Horde32 Christoph Jeffcoat
<Tradesman>
Map 
Horde32 Craig Hewitt

Map 
Horde61 Crimson Cannon

Map 
Horde56 Daryl Stack
<Master Tailor>
Map 
Horde32 Deathguard Humbert

Map 
Horde32 Deathguard Samsa

Map 
Horde25 Deathstalker Lesh

Map 
Horde32 Delia Verana

Map 
Horde32 Derak Nightfall
<Cook>
Map 
Horde11 Doyo'da

Map 
Horde55+ Enraged Felbat

BeastMap 
Horde35 Forsaken Bodyguard

Map 
Horde35 Forsaken Courier

Map 
Horde61+ Frostwolf Battleguard

Map 
Horde53-54 Frostwolf Bloodhound

Map 
Horde45 Geist

BeastMap 
Horde12 Goma

Map 
Horde32 Hans Zandin

Map 
Horde??-44+ Helcular's Remains

UndeadMap 
Horde60+ High Executor Darthalia

Map 
Horde60 Horde Warbringer

Map 
Horde32 Humar

Map 
Horde36 Itchy

Map 
Horde40 Jason Lemieux
<Mushroom Seller>
Map 
Horde60 Jasper

BeastMap 
Horde58+ Jekyll Flandring
<Frostwolf Supply Officer>
Map 
Horde31 Jhomkrit

Map 
Horde30 Kayren Soothallow
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde34 Keeper Bel'varil

Map 
Horde25 Krusk

Map 
Horde25 Melisara

Map 
Horde60 MeoCon

BeastMap 
HordeMonika Sengutz

Map 
Horde32 Ott
<Weaponsmith>
Map 
Horde42 Puppet of Helcular

Map 
Horde25 Sarok

Map 
Horde32 Serge Hinott
<Expert Alchemist>
Map 
Horde60 Servant of Alexi Barov

Map 
Horde32 Shara Blazen

Map 
Horde45 Tabu

Map 
Horde27 Tallow

Map 
Horde32 Tara Coldgaze

Map 
Horde55 Tarren Mill Deathguard

Map 
Horde26-56 Thulkresh

Map 
Horde31 Tikru

Map 
HordeUmpi

Map 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde32 Vinna Wayne

Map 
Horde61 Voggah Deathgrip

Map 
Horde61+ Warmaster Laggrond

Map 
Horde55+ Zarise
<Bat Handler>
Map 
Horde14-43 Zazo

Map 
231 different Monsters.