.
Thunder Bluff

Thunder Bluff:

Level 41-46 Zone

The great city of Thunder Bluff lies atop a series of mesas that overlook the verdant grasslands of Mulgore. The once nomadic Tauren recently established the city as a center for trade caravans, traveling craftsmen and artisans of every kind. The proud city also stands as a refuge for the brave Hunters who stalk their dangerous prey through the plains of Mulgore and its surrounding areas. Long bridges of rope and wood span the chasms between the mesas, topped with tents, longhouses, colorfully painted totems, and spirit lodges. The mighty chief, Cairne Bloodhoof, watches over the bustling city, ensuring that the united Tauren tribes live in peace and security

Location:
Kalimdor / Thunder Bluff

Jump to:     
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
U
F
55 Argent Messenger
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
55 Argent Scout
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
60 Elder Proudhorn

Map 
FriendlyKwee Q. Peddlefeet

Map 
Friendly55 Lunar Festival Harbinger

Map 
U
F
55 Lunar Festival Herald

Map 
Friendly55 Lunar Festival Vendor

Map 
U
F
30 Seersa Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
U
F
10 Serpent Messenger

Map 
F
N
5-60 Spike

CritterMap 
Friendly60 Spirit Healer

Map 
U
F
30 Whulwert Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
Horde30 Ahanu
<Leather Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Anastasia Hartwell
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50+ Ansekhwa
<Weapon Master>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde14 Apothecary Renferrel
<Royal Apothecary Society>
NPCMap 
Horde22 Apothecary Zamah
<Royal Apothecary Society>
NPCMap 
Horde62-65 Arch Druid Hamuul Runetotem

Map 
Horde60 Archmage Shymm
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Aska Mistrunner
<Cooking Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Auctioneer Gullem

NPCMap 
Horde50 Auctioneer Stampi

NPCMap 
Horde35 Bena Winterhoof
<Expert Alchemist>
Map 
Horde60 Beram Skychaser
<Shaman Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Birgitte Cranston
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Brek Stonehoof
<Mining Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Bulrug
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde??+ Cairne Bloodhoof
<High Chieftain>
NPCMap 
Horde60+ Chasseur Sagewind

Map 
Horde30 Chepi
<Reagent Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde17 Clarice Foster

NPCMap 
Horde50 Commissaire-priseur Gullem

Map 
Horde50 Commissaire-priseur Stampi

Map 
Horde30 Delgo Ragetotem
<Axe Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Drayl

Map 
Horde30 Elki
<Mail Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Etu Ragetotem
<Mace & Staff Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde12 Eyahn Eagletalon

NPCMap 
Horde60 Father Cobb
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Fela
<Heavy Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde60+ Festival Flamekeeper

Map 
Horde60+ Festival Talespinner

Map 
Horde30 Fyr Mistrunner
<Bread Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Garde d?honneur

Map 
Horde55 Gardien des Hauts

Map 
Horde25 Ghede

Map 
Horde40 Gorn

Map 
Horde31 Graud
<General Goods>
NPCMap 
Horde44 Grawl
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde30 Grod
<Leather Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Halpa
<Prairie Dog Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde62 Henen Ragetotem

Map 
Horde40 Hesuwa Thunderhorn
<Pet Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Hewa
<Cloth Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Hogor Thunderhoof
<Guns Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Holt Thunderhorn
<Hunter Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde60+ Hunter Thunderhorn

Map 
Horde30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Greul
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Kauth
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Renee
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Shul'kar
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde37 Jandia
<Trade Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Jyn Stonehoof
<Weapons Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Kaga Mistrunner
<Meat Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Kah Mistrunner
<Fishing Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Kard Ragetotem
<Sword and Dagger Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Karn Stonehoof
<Expert Blacksmith>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Kary Thunderhorn
<Hunter Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Ker Ragetotem
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Komin Winterhoof
<Herbalism Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde25 Kon Yelloweyes

Map 
Horde25 Kray
<Journeyman Alchemist>
Map 
Horde50 Krumn
<Guild Master>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Kuna Thunderhorn
<Bowyer & Fletching Goods>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Kurm Stonehoof
<Mining Supplier>
Map 
Horde30 Kuruk
<General Goods Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Kym Wildmane
<Druid Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Loki
<Familier de Gamok>
Map 
Horde30 Mahu
<Leatherworking & Tailoring Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde24-30 Mak
<Journeyman Leatherworker>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Malakai Cross
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Mani Winterhoof
<Alchemy Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde62 Melor Stonehoof

NPCMap 
HordeMessager de Thunder Bluff Windstrider

Map 
Horde40 Miles Welsh
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Mooranta
<Skinning Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Mosarn

Map 
Horde55 Mulgore Protector

Map 
Horde40 Naal Mistrunner
<Cooking Supplier>
Map 
Horde30 Nan Mistrunner
<Fruit Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde55 Nara Wildmane

NPCMap 
Horde30 Nata Dawnstrider
<Enchanting Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde55 Officier Thunderstrider
<Mérite de Thunder Bluff>
Map 
Horde30 Ohanko
<Two Handed Weapon Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Orm Stonehoof

Map 
HordeOrphelin orc

Map 
Horde30 Pakwa
<Bag Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Pala l'aubergiste
<Aubergiste>
Map 
Horde35 Pand Stonebinder
<First Aid Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde24 Pawe Mistrunner

NPCMap 
HordePeddlefeet

Map 
Horde60 Porteguerre de la Horde

Map 
HordeRatslin Maime

Map 
Horde25-30 Rau Cliffrunner

NPCMap 
Horde50 Saern Priderunner

Map 
Horde30 Sage Truthseeker

NPCMap 
Horde15-40 Sanuye Runetotem
<Leather Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Sark Ragetotem
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Shadi Mistrunner
<Trade Goods Supplier>
Map 
Horde60 Sheal Runetotem
<Druid Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Siln Skychaser
<Shaman Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde28 Stonespire le Vieil

Map 
Horde30 Sunn Ragetotem
<Staff Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Sura Wildmane
<War Harness Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Tagain
<Cloth Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde55+ Tal
<Wind Rider Master>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Taur Stonehoof
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde24 Thrag Stonehoof
<Journeyman Blacksmith>
NPCMap 
Horde25 Thrumn
<Tabard Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Thurston Xane
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Tigor Skychaser
<Shaman Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Torm Ragetotem
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Torn
<Banker>
Map 
Horde50 Turak Runetotem
<Druid Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde35-46 Una
<Artisan Leatherworker>
NPCMap 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde40 Urek Thunderhorn
<Hunter Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Ursyn Ghull
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde21 Veren Tallstrider

NPCMap 
Horde15 Xanis Flameweaver

NPCMap 
Horde25 Zangen Stonehoof

NPCMap 
Seasonal2-60 Thunder Bluff Reveler

Map 
Seasonal30-40 Winter Reveler

Map 
142 different NPCs.
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
Neutral4-7 Adult Plainstrider

BeastMap 
U
N
55 Argent Dawn Cleric
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
N
55 Argent Dawn Initiate
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Neutral55 Argent Dawn Priest
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
55 Argent Messenger
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
?
U
55 Argent Outfitter
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
55 Argent Scout
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Hostile4-13 Durotar Tiger

Map 
Neutral8-9 Elder Plainstrider

BeastMap 
U
F
60 Elder Proudhorn

Map 
Hostile7-13 Flatland Cougar

Map 
HostileFlatland Prowler

BeastMap 
U
N
8-12 Gamon

HumanoidMap 
U
H
12 Ghost Howl

BeastMap 
Neutral10-11 Kodo Bull

BeastMap 
Neutral7-8 Kodo Calf

BeastMap 
Neutral11-12 Kodo Matriarch

BeastMap 
U
N
10 Lieutenant Lisande
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
H
9-10 Loup Alpha des prairies

Map 
U
F
55 Lunar Festival Herald

Map 
Hostile8-10 Prairie Wolf Alpha

BeastMap 
U
H
8-10 Rapace acéré

Map 
U
F
30 Seersa Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
U
F
10 Serpent Messenger

Map 
U
H
11 Sister Hatelash

HumanoidMap 
Hostile8-10 Skeletal Trooper

UndeadMap 
Hostile6-10 Spectral Spirit

UndeadMap 
F
N
5-60 Spike

CritterMap 
Hostile7-60 Swoop

BeastMap 
Hostile6-10 Taloned Swoop

BeastMap 
U
H
7-8 Traqueur des prairies

Map 
U
F
30 Whulwert Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
Hostile10-11 Windfury Matriarch

Map 
Hostile6-10 Windfury Sorceress

Map 
Alliance1-60 nibbles

Map 
Alliance60 Servant of Weldon Barov

Map 
Alliance3-51 Thunder Bluff Fireeater

HumanoidMap 
Darkmoon35 Maxima Blastenheimer
<Darkmoon Faire Cannoneer>
Map 
Horde62-65 Arch Druid Hamuul Runetotem

Map 
Horde45 Atepa
<Banker>
Map 
Horde28 Auld Stonespire

Map 
Horde35 Bashana Runetotem

Map 
Horde35 Bena Winterhoof
<Expert Alchemist>
Map 
HordeBluff Runner Windstrider

Map 
Horde50-75 Bluffwatcher

Map 
Horde60+ Chasseur Sagewind

Map 
Horde45 Chesmu
<Banker>
Map 
Horde50 Commissaire-priseur Gullem

Map 
Horde50 Commissaire-priseur Stampi

Map 
Horde62-75 Cor Grimtotem

Map 
Horde40 Defilers Emissary

Map 
Horde11 Doyo'da

Map 
Horde35 Drayl

Map 
Horde55 Emissaire Frostwolf

Map 
Horde60+ Festival Talespinner

Map 
Horde61+ Frostwolf Battleguard

Map 
Horde53-54 Frostwolf Bloodhound

Map 
Horde55 Frostwolf Emissary

Map 
Horde60 Garde d?honneur

Map 
Horde55 Gardien des Hauts

Map 
Horde25 Ghede

Map 
Horde62-75 Gorm Grimtotem

Map 
Horde40 Gorn

Map 
Horde44 Grawl
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde62 Henen Ragetotem

Map 
Horde60 Honor Guard

Map 
Horde60 Horde Warbringer

Map 
Horde60+ Hunter Ragetotem

Map 
Horde60+ Hunter Sagewind

Map 
Horde60+ Hunter Thunderhorn

Map 
Horde61+ Kergul Bloodaxe
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
Map 
Horde25 Kon Yelloweyes

Map 
Horde25 Kray
<Journeyman Alchemist>
Map 
Horde40 Kurm Stonehoof
<Mining Supplier>
Map 
Horde60 Loki
<Familier de Gamok>
Map 
Horde62-95 Magatha Grimtotem
<Elder Crone>
Map 
Horde61+ Martin Lindsey
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
Map 
HordeMessager de Thunder Bluff Windstrider

Map 
Horde30 Mosarn

Map 
Horde21 Mot Dawnstrider
<Journeyman Enchanter>
Map 
Horde55 Mulgore Protector

Map 
Horde40 Naal Mistrunner
<Cooking Supplier>
Map 
Horde30 Nida Winterhoof
<Herbalism Supplier>
Map 
Horde55 Officer Thunderstrider
<Thunder Bluff Commendations>
Map 
Horde55 Officier Thunderstrider
<Mérite de Thunder Bluff>
Map 
Horde45 Orm Stonehoof

Map 
HordeOrphelin orc

Map 
Horde30 Pala l'aubergiste
<Aubergiste>
Map 
Horde60 Porteguerre de la Horde

Map 
Horde3-8 Prairie Stalker

BeastMap 
Horde20 Rahauro
<Magatha's Servant>
Map 
HordeRatslin Maime

Map 
Horde35 Rumstag Proudstrider
<Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
Map 
Horde50 Saern Priderunner

Map 
Horde25 Sarok

Map 
Horde60+ Senior Sergeant Taiga
<War Effort Recruiter>
Map 
Horde40 Sewa Mistrunner
<Fishing Supplier>
Map 
Horde30 Shadi Mistrunner
<Trade Goods Supplier>
Map 
Horde30 Sheza Wildmane

Map 
Horde28 Stonespire le Vieil

Map 
Horde30 Tah Winterhoof

Map 
Horde61+ Taim Ragetotem
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
Map 
Horde30 Tand
<Basket Weaver>
Map 
Horde36 Tarn
<Expert Leatherworker>
Map 
Horde35 Teg Dawnstrider
<Expert Enchanter>
Map 
HordeTemma of the Wells

Map 
Horde35 Tepa
<Expert Tailor>
Map 
Horde30 Thalia Amberhide

Map 
Horde45 Torn
<Banker>
Map 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde26 Vhan
<Journeyman Tailor>
Map 
Horde30 Warsong Emissary

Map 
Horde14-43 Zazo

Map 
113 different Monsters.