.
Tirisfal Glades

Tirisfal Glades:

Level 12-13 Zone

Undead home region.

Location:
Lordaeron / Tirisfal Glades

Jump to:     
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
F
N
55 Argent Defender
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
F
N
60 Argent Officer Garush
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
F
N
58 Argent Quartermaster Hasana
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Friendly1-2 Blue Skeletal Horse

Map 
Friendly1-2 Brown Skeletal Horse

Map 
Neutral43 Dirge Quikcleave
<Butcher>
NPCMap 
U
F
60 Elder Graveborn

Map 
F
N
57 Gadgetzan Bruiser

NPCMap 
U
F
1-2 Green Skeletal War Horse

Map 
Friendly1-2 Green Skeletal Warhorse

Map 
F
N
30 Innkeeper Fizzgrimble
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
F
N
35 Innkeeper Wiley
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
F
N
50 Jessica Redpath

Map 
U
F
10 Lieutenant Rukag
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Friendly1-2 Palomino

Map 
Friendly1-2 Purple Skeletal Warhorse

Map 
Friendly1-2 Red Skeletal Horse

Map 
Friendly60 Spirit Healer

Map 
U
F
Steed

Map 
Friendly1-2 White Stallion

Map 
Alliance60 Artilleryman Sheldonore

Map 
Alliance60 Clack

Map 
Alliance30 Gwenna Firebrew
<Barmaid>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Allison
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Anderson
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Firebrew
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance30 Innkeeper Heather
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Alliance22 Tavernkeep Smitts

Map 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Horde14 Abe Winters
<Apprentice Armorer>
NPCMap 
HordeAbigail Shiel
<Trade Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde15 Ageron Kargal

Map 
Horde60+ Alexi Barov
<House of Barov>
Map 
Horde30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde54-58 Apothecary Dithers

Map 
Horde20 Apothecary Johaan
<Royal Apothecary Society>
NPCMap 
HordeArchibald Kava
<Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Archmage Shymm
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde16 Austil de Mon
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Bardu Sharpeye

Map 
Horde45 Birgitte Cranston
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeBlacksmith Rand
<Apprentice Armorer>
NPCMap 
Horde24 Bowen Brisboise
<Journeyman Tailor>
Map 
Horde10-14 Cain Firesong
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeCalvin Montague

NPCMap 
HordeCaptured Mountaineer

Map 
HordeCaptured Scarlet Zealot

Map 
HordeCaretaker Caice

Map 
Horde25 Carolai Anise
<Journeyman Alchemist>
Map 
HordeClaire Willower

Map 
Horde17 Clarice Foster

NPCMap 
Horde16 Clyde Kellen
<Fisherman>
NPCMap 
Horde15 Coleman Farthing

NPCMap 
Horde11 Constance Brisboise
<Apprentice Clothier>
Map 
HordeDannal Stern
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde17 Dark Cleric Beryl
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeDark Cleric Duesten
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeDavid Trias
<Rogue Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde22 Deathguard Abraham

Map 
Horde22 Deathguard Bartholomew

Map 
Horde55-75 Deathguard Bartrand

NPCMap 
Horde24 Deathguard Burgess

NPCMap 
Horde21 Deathguard Cyrus

Map 
Horde22 Deathguard Dillinger

NPCMap 
Horde24 Deathguard Gavin

Map 
HordeDeathguard Kel

Map 
Horde22 Deathguard Lawrence

NPCMap 
Horde22 Deathguard Linnea

NPCMap 
Horde15 Deathguard Lundmark

NPCMap 
Horde22 Deathguard Morris

Map 
Horde24 Deathguard Mort

Map 
Horde55-75 Deathguard Oliver

Map 
Horde55-75 Deathguard Phillip

Map 
Horde55-75 Deathguard Randolph

NPCMap 
Horde24 Deathguard Royann

Map 
Horde7-75 Deathguard Saltain

Map 
Horde23 Deathguard Simmer

NPCMap 
HordeDeathguard Tor

Map 
Horde12 Eliza Callen
<Leather Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
HordeExecutor Arren

NPCMap 
Horde14 Executor Zygand

NPCMap 
HordeFaruza
<Apprentice Herbalist>
Map 
Horde60+ Festival Flamekeeper

Map 
Horde60+ Festival Talespinner

Map 
Horde10 Gina Lang
<Demon Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Gordo

Map 
Horde40 Gorn

Map 
Horde44 Grawl
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde2-8 Gretchen Dedmar

NPCMap 
Horde53 Gunther Arcanus

Map 
Horde50 Hammerfall Guardian

NPCMap 
HordeHarold Raims
<Apprentice Weaponsmith>
Map 
Horde61 High Executor Derrington

Map 
Horde20-45 Hin Denburg
<Zeppelin Master>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Greul
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Renee
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Thulbek
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
HordeIsabella
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeJamie Nore

Map 
HordeJoshua Kien
<General Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Junior Apothecary Holland
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde10 Kayla Smithe
<Demon Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde18 Larhka
<Beverage Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde14 Magistrate Sevren

NPCMap 
Horde50 Malakai Cross
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeMaquell Ebonwood

Map 
Horde13 Marion Call
<Rogue Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde15 Martine Tramblay
<Fishing Supplies>
NPCMap 
HordeMaximillion
<Warlock Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde52-55 Mickey Levine

Map 
HordeMini Diablo
<Lord of Terror>
Map 
Horde30 Morganus
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde10 Mrs. Winters
<General Supplies>
NPCMap 
HordeNovice Elreth

NPCMap 
Horde10 Nurse Neela
<First Aid Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde13 Oliver Dwor
<Apprentice Weaponsmith>
NPCMap 
HordePanda Cub

Map 
Horde13 Rand Rhobart
<Skinner>
Map 
HordeRatslin Maime

Map 
Horde15 Rupert Boch
<Warlock Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Sarah Goode
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde12 Selina Weston
<Alchemy & Herbalism Supplies>
NPCMap 
HordeShadow Priest Sarvis

NPCMap 
Horde57-60 Shadow Priestess Vandis

Map 
Horde25 Shelene Rhobart
<Journeyman Leatherworker>
Map 
Horde?? The Banshee Queen

Map 
Horde45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
HordeUndertaker Mordo

NPCMap 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde31 Vance Undergloom
<Journeyman Enchanter>
Map 
Horde30 Velma Warnam
<Undead Horse Riding Instructor>
NPCMap 
Horde10 Venya Marthand

Map 
Horde55 Werg Thickblade
<Leatherworking Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde15 Yvette Farthing

NPCMap 
Horde30 Zachariah Post
<Undead Horse Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Zapetta
<Zeppelin Master>
NPCMap 
Horde1-50 zergling

BeastMap 
Seasonal2-60 Undercity Reveler

Map 
Seasonal30-40 Winter Reveler

Map 
Seasonal30 Wonderform Operator
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
146 different NPCs.
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
Hostile31-33+ Anguished Dead

UndeadMap 
Hostile37+ Arcanist Doan

HumanoidMap 
F
N
55 Argent Defender
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
F
N
60 Argent Officer Garush
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
F
N
58 Argent Quartermaster Hasana
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Hostile33 Azshir the Sleepless

Map 
U
H
10 Bayne

Map 
Hostile9-10 Bleeding Horror

UndeadMap 
Hostile52-53 Blighted Zombie

Map 
Hostile34+ Bloodmage Thalnos

Map 
U
H
13 Captain Dargol

Map 
Hostile12 Captain Melrache

Map 
U
H
Captain Perrine

HumanoidMap 
Hostile11 Captain Vachon

Map 
Hostile50-52 Carrion Vulture

Map 
U
H
8-9 Cracked Skull Soldier

Map 
Hostile5-8 Cursed Darkhound

DemonMap 
U
N
2-3 Daniel Ulfman

Map 
Hostile7-8 Darkeye Bonecaster

Map 
Hostile3-6 Decrepit Darkhound

DemonMap 
U
H
12 Deeb

Map 
U
H
Devlin Agamand

UndeadMap 
Hostile??-52 Diseased Black Bear

BeastMap 
Hostile60 Doomguard

Map 
U
N
1-2 Duskbat

Map 
U
F
60 Elder Graveborn

Map 
Hostile??-33 Fallen Champion

Map 
Hostile58-60+ Fallen Hero

UndeadMap 
U
H
Farmer Solliden

Map 
Hostile12 Fellicent's Shade

Map 
U
N
8-12 Gamon

HumanoidMap 
Neutral3-7 Greater Duskbat

Map 
U
F
1-2 Green Skeletal War Horse

Map 
U
H
10 Gregor Agamand

Map 
Hostile32-33+ Haunting Phantasm

UndeadMap 
Hostile40+ Herod
<The Scarlet Champion>
Map 
Hostile40+ High Inquisitor Fairbanks

Map 
Hostile42+ High Inquisitor Whitemane

Map 
Hostile34+ Houndmaster Loksey

Map 
Hostile7-8 Hungering Dead

Map 
Hostile32-33+ Illusionary Phantasm

UndeadMap 
Hostile32+ Interrogator Vishas

Map 
Hostile33 Ironspine

UndeadMap 
F
N
50 Jessica Redpath

Map 
U
N
2-3 Karrel Grayves

Map 
Hostile15-16 Lake Frenzy

Map 
U
F
10 Lieutenant Rukag
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Hostile12 Lieutenant Sanders

HumanoidMap 
U
H
12 Lillith Nefara

Map 
Hostile56 Lord Maldazzar

Map 
U
N
15 Lordaeron Citizen

UndeadMap 
Hostile6-7 Lost Soul

Map 
U
H
10 Maggot Eye

Map 
Neutral3-4 Mangy Duskbat

BeastMap 
U
H
Meven Korgal

Map 
NeutralMindless Zombie

Map 
U
H
10 Muad

Map 
U
H
Night Web Matriarch

Map 
U
H
3-4 Night Web Spider

Map 
U
H
10 Nissa Agamand

Map 
Neutral1-60 Rabbit

CritterMap 
Neutral2-3 Ragged Scavenger

BeastMap 
Neutral1-25 Rat

CritterMap 
Neutral2-3 Rattlecage Skeleton

UndeadMap 
U
H
6-8 Rattlecage Soldier

Map 
Hostile6-7 Ravaged Corpse

Map 
Hostile9-10 Ravenous Darkhound

Map 
U
H
11 Ressan the Needler

Map 
Hostile2-7 Rot Hide Gnoll

UndeadMap 
Hostile3-7 Rot Hide Graverobber

UndeadMap 
Hostile6-8 Rot Hide Mongrel

Map 
U
H
10-11 Rotting Ancestor

Map 
Hostile5-6 Rotting Dead

UndeadMap 
U
N
3-5 Samuel Fipps

Map 
Hostile39-40+ Scarlet Abbot

Map 
Hostile33-34+ Scarlet Adept

HumanoidMap 
Hostile30-31+ Scarlet Augur

Map 
Hostile34-35+ Scarlet Beastmaster

Map 
U
H
Scarlet Bodyguard

Map 
Hostile38-39+ Scarlet Centurion

Map 
Hostile39-40+ Scarlet Champion

Map 
Hostile34-36+ Scarlet Chaplain

Map 
Hostile42+ Scarlet Commander Mograine

Map 
Hostile35-36+ Scarlet Conjuror

Map 
HostileScarlet Convert

Map 
Hostile37-38+ Scarlet Defender

Map 
Hostile30-31+ Scarlet Disciple

Map 
Hostile34-35+ Scarlet Diviner

Map 
Hostile36-37+ Scarlet Evoker

Map 
Hostile9-10 Scarlet Friar

Map 
Hostile33-34+ Scarlet Gallant

HumanoidMap 
Hostile35-37+ Scarlet Guardsman

Map 
U
H
3-4 Scarlet Initiate

Map 
Hostile29-30+ Scarlet Magician

HumanoidMap 
Hostile7-8 Scarlet Missionary

HumanoidMap 
Hostile35-36+ Scarlet Monk

Map 
Hostile37-38+ Scarlet Myrmidon

Map 
Hostile10-11 Scarlet Neophyte

Map 
Hostile29-30+ Scarlet Preserver

HumanoidMap 
Hostile36-37+ Scarlet Protector

Map 
Hostile29-30+ Scarlet Scout

HumanoidMap 
Hostile30-31+ Scarlet Scryer

Map 
Hostile30-31+ Scarlet Sentry

Map 
Hostile35-36+ Scarlet Soldier

HumanoidMap 
Hostile37-38+ Scarlet Sorcerer

Map 
Hostile30-31+ Scarlet Torturer

Map 
Hostile33-34+ Scarlet Tracking Hound

Map 
Hostile30 Scarlet Trainee

Map 
Hostile10-11 Scarlet Vanguard

HumanoidMap 
Hostile6-7 Scarlet Warrior

Map 
Hostile38-39+ Scarlet Wizard

HumanoidMap 
Hostile8-9 Scarlet Zealot

HumanoidMap 
U
H
34+ Scorn

Map 
Hostile8-9 Shambling Horror

Map 
Hostile50-51 Skeletal Flayer

UndeadMap 
Hostile6-7 Skeletal Soldier

Map 
Hostile51-52 Skeletal Sorcerer

Map 
Hostile50-52 Slavering Ghoul

Map 
Hostile6-7 Spectral Apparition

Map 
U
H
13 Sri'skulk

Map 
U
F
Steed

Map 
U
N
2-3 Stephen Bhartec

Map 
U
H
10 Thurman Agamand

Map 
Hostile6-7 Tirisfal Farmer

HumanoidMap 
Hostile5-6 Tirisfal Farmhand

Map 
U
H
8-9 Tormented Spirit

Map 
U
H
11 Ulag the Cleaver

HumanoidMap 
Hostile31-32 Unfettered Spirit

UndeadMap 
Hostile6-9 Vampiric Duskbat

BeastMap 
Hostile??-51 Venom Mist Lurker

BeastMap 
Hostile9-10 Vicious Night Web Spider

Map 
Hostile8-9 Vile Fin Minor Oracle

Map 
Hostile9-10 Vile Fin Muckdweller

Map 
Hostile7-8 Vile Fin Puddlejumper

HumanoidMap 
U
H
9-10 Wailing Ancestor

Map 
Hostile10-11 Wandering Spirit

Map 
Hostile10-60 Worg

BeastMap 
Neutral1-2 Wretched Zombie

UndeadMap 
U
N
2-3 Young Night Web Spider

BeastMap 
NeutralYoung Scavenger

BeastMap 
Alliance60 Artilleryman Sheldonore

Map 
Alliance41+ Caretaker Alaric

Map 
Alliance41+ Caretaker Nevlin

Map 
Alliance41+ Caretaker Weston

Map 
AllianceChicken

CritterMap 
Alliance60 Clack

Map 
Alliance25-60 Fear

BeastMap 
Alliance33 Neema
<Waitress>
Map 
Alliance38-39+ Stromgarde Defender

Map 
Alliance39-40+ Stromgarde Vindicator

Map 
Alliance22 Tavernkeep Smitts

Map 
Alliance1-60 Undercity Fireeater

Map 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Horde15 Ageron Kargal

Map 
Horde60+ Alexi Barov
<House of Barov>
Map 
Horde54-58 Apothecary Dithers

Map 
Horde13 Astor Hadren

HumanoidMap 
Horde50 Bardu Sharpeye

Map 
Horde13 Barkeep Morag

Map 
HordeBelrin

DemonMap 
Horde24 Bowen Brisboise
<Journeyman Tailor>
Map 
HordeCaptured Mountaineer

Map 
HordeCaptured Scarlet Zealot

Map 
HordeCaretaker Caice

Map 
Horde25 Carolai Anise
<Journeyman Alchemist>
Map 
HordeClaire Willower

Map 
Horde11 Constance Brisboise
<Apprentice Clothier>
Map 
Horde60+ Darkcaller Yanka

HumanoidMap 
Horde22 Deathguard Abraham

Map 
Horde22 Deathguard Bartholomew

Map 
Horde21 Deathguard Cyrus

Map 
Horde55 Deathguard Elite

Map 
Horde24 Deathguard Gavin

Map 
HordeDeathguard Kel

Map 
Horde22 Deathguard Morris

Map 
Horde24 Deathguard Mort

Map 
Horde55-75 Deathguard Oliver

Map 
Horde55-75 Deathguard Phillip

Map 
Horde24 Deathguard Royann

Map 
Horde7-75 Deathguard Saltain

Map 
Horde21 Deathguard Terrence

Map 
HordeDeathguard Tor

Map 
Horde40 Defilers Emissary

Map 
HordeDoreen Beltis

Map 
Horde11 Doyo'da

Map 
HordeFaruza
<Apprentice Herbalist>
Map 
Horde60+ Festival Talespinner

Map 
Horde61+ Frostwolf Battleguard

Map 
Horde55 Frostwolf Emissary

Map 
Horde30 Gordo

Map 
Horde40 Gorn

Map 
Horde44 Grawl
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde53 Gunther Arcanus

Map 
Horde10 Hamlin Atkins
<Mushroom Farmer>
Map 
HordeHarold Raims
<Apprentice Weaponsmith>
Map 
Horde61 High Executor Derrington

Map 
Horde60 Hukthak

DemonMap 
HordeJamie Nore

Map 
Horde20 Junior Apothecary Holland
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
HordeMaquell Ebonwood

Map 
Horde52-55 Mickey Levine

Map 
HordeMini Diablo
<Lord of Terror>
Map 
HordePanda Cub

Map 
Horde57 Rammstein

BeastMap 
Horde13 Rand Rhobart
<Skinner>
Map 
HordeRatslin Maime

Map 
HordeSahvan Bloodshadow

Map 
Horde25 Sarok

Map 
Horde57-60 Shadow Priestess Vandis

Map 
Horde25 Shelene Rhobart
<Journeyman Leatherworker>
Map 
Horde55+ Steamwheedle Bruiser

Map 
Horde25 Suffering Victim

Map 
Horde11-12 Thanmoth

DemonMap 
Horde?? The Banshee Queen

Map 
HordeThomas Arlento

Map 
Horde55 Undercity Guardian

Map 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde31 Vance Undergloom
<Journeyman Enchanter>
Map 
Horde10 Venya Marthand

Map 
HordeVorrel Sengutz

Map 
Horde30 Warsong Emissary

Map 
Horde60+ Wickerman Guardian

Map 
Horde14-43 Zazo

Map 
Horde1-50 zergling

BeastMap 
Seasonal2-60 Undercity Reveler

Map 
225 different Monsters.