.

Undercity:

Level 42-48 Zone

Far beneath the ruined capital city of Lordaeron, the royal crypts have been turned into a bastion of evil and undeath. Originally intended by Prince Arthas to be the Scourge's seat of power, the budding "Undercity" was abandoned when Arthas was recalled to aid the Lich King in distant Northrend. In Arthas's absence, the Dark Lady, Sylvanas Windrunner, led the rebel Forsaken to the Undercity, and claimed it for her own. Since taking up residence, the Forsaken have worked to complete the Undercity's construction by dredging the twisted maze of catacombs, tombs, and dungeons that Arthas began.

Location:
Lordaeron / Undercity

Jump to:     
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
U
F
55 Argent Messenger
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
55 Argent Scout
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
60 Elder Darkcore

Map 
Friendly60 Faint Necrotic Crystal

Map 
F
N
55 Gregor Greystone
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
30 Jaycrue Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
FriendlyKwee Q. Peddlefeet

Map 
U
F
10 Lieutenant Rukag
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Friendly55 Lunar Festival Harbinger

Map 
U
F
55 Lunar Festival Herald

Map 
Friendly55 Lunar Festival Vendor

Map 
U
F
30 Nardstrum Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
Friendly60 Spirit Healer

Map 
U
F
50 Theodore Griffs

Map 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Horde30 Abigail Sawyer
<Bow Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Aelthalyste
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Algernon
<Alchemy Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Anastasia Hartwell
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Andrew Hartwell

Map 
Horde50 Angela Curthas
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Apothecary Keever
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde20 Apothecary Vallia
<Royal Apothecary Society>
NPCMap 
Horde50+ Archibald
<Weapon Master>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Armand Cromwell
<Fishing Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Arthur Moore
<Expert Leatherworker>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Auctioneer Epitwee

NPCMap 
Horde50 Auctioneer Leeka

NPCMap 
Horde40 Baltus Fowler
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde26-30 Basil Frye
<Journeyman Blacksmith>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Benijah Fenner
<Weapon Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Bethor Iceshard

NPCMap 
Horde35 Brom Killian
<Mining Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Brother Malach

NPCMap 
HordeCaged Dwarf Male

Map 
HordeCaged Human Female

Map 
HordeCaged Human Male

Map 
HordeCaged Rabbit

Map 
HordeCaged Sheep

Map 
HordeCaged Squirrel

Map 
HordeCaged Toad

Map 
Horde50 Carendin Halgar

Map 
Horde40 Carolyn Ward
<Rogue Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Charles Seaton
<Blade Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Chloe Curthas

NPCMap 
Horde60 Christoph Walker
<Warrior Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Christopher Drakul
<Guild Master>
NPCMap 
Horde15 Coleman Farthing

NPCMap 
Horde30 Daniel Bartlett
<General Trade Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Doctor Marsh
<Expert Alchemist>
NPCMap 
Horde25 Doctor Martin Felben
<Journeyman Alchemist Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde25 Edward Remington
<Guild Tabard Designer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Eleanor Rusk
<General Goods Vendor>
NPCMap 
HordeElenia Haydon

Map 
Horde30 Elizabeth Van Talen
<Engineering Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde25 Estelle Gendry

Map 
Horde35 Eunice Burch
<Cooking Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Ezekiel Graves
<Poison Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Father Lankester
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Father Lazarus
<Priest Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Felicia Doan
<General Trade Goods Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde60+ Festival Flamekeeper

Map 
Horde60+ Festival Talespinner

Map 
Horde30 Francis Eliot
<Weapon Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde32 Genavie Callow

NPCMap 
Horde30 Geoffrey Hartwell
<Weapon Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Gerard Abernathy

NPCMap 
Horde60 Giertych

Map 
Horde30 Gillian Moore
<Leather Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Gordon Wendham
<Weapons Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Gorn

Map 
Horde35 Gothard Winslow

Map 
Horde26-35 Graham Van Talen
<Journeyman Engineer>
NPCMap 
Horde44 Grawl
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde60 Gregory Charles
<Rogue Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde53 Gunther's Visage

Map 
Horde60 Gzaanom

Map 
Horde30 Hannah Akeley
<Reagent Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Helena Atwood

NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Bates
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Greul
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Jayka
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Karakul
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Kaylisk
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Renee
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Shul'kar
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde35 James Van Brunt
<Expert Blacksmith>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Jeremiah Payson
<Cockroach Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Jezelle Pruitt

NPCMap 
Horde30 Jezelle's Felhunter

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Imp

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Nightmare

Map 
Horde30 Jonathan Chambers
<Bag Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde35-45 Josef Gregorian
<Artisan Tailor>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Joseph Moore
<Leatherworking Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde30-45 Josephine Lister
<Master Shadoweave Tailor>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Kaal Soulreaper
<Warlock Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Kaelystia Hatebringer
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Katrina Alliestar
<Herbalism Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde42 Keeper Bel'dugur

NPCMap 
Horde35 Killian Hagey
<Skinning Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Lauren Newcomb
<Light Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Lexington Mortaim
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Lizbeth Cromwell
<Fishing Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Louis Warren
<Weapons Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Lucian Fenner

NPCMap 
Horde30 Lucille Castleton
<Robe Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Luther Pickman
<Warlock Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde20-30 Lysta Bancroft

NPCMap 
HordeMara Rennick

Map 
Horde20 Marla Fowler

NPCMap 
Horde35 Martha Alliestar
<Herbalism Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Martha Strain
<Demon Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Mary Edras
<First Aid Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Mennet Carkad

Map 
Horde25 Merill Pleasance
<Tabard Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde55+ Michael Garrett
<Bat Handler>
NPCMap 
Horde50 Miles Dexter
<Rogue Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Millie Gregorian
<Tailoring Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Mirelle Tremayne
<Heavy Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Morley Bates
<Fungus Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Murka

Map 
Horde30 Nathaniel Steenwick
<Thrown Weapons Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Nicholas Atwood
<Gun Merchant>
NPCMap 
HordePeddlefeet

Map 
Horde50 Pierce Shackleton
<Mage Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde40 Richard Kerwin
<Warlock Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde20 Richard Van Brunt

NPCMap 
Horde20 Robert Gossom

NPCMap 
Horde30 Ronald Burch
<Cooking Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde30-35 Samuel Van Brunt
<Blacksmithing Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Sarah Killian
<Mining Supplier>
NPCMap 
Horde60+ Senior Sergeant Grimsford
<War Effort Recruiter>
Map 
Horde62 Sergeant Rutger
<Sergeant>
Map 
Horde30 Sheldon Von Croy
<Cloth Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Silas Zimmer

NPCMap 
Horde35-55 Susan Tillinghast

NPCMap 
Horde30 Sydney Upton
<Staff Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Tawny Grisette
<Mushroom Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Thaddeus Webb
<Enchanting Supplies>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Theodore Mont Claire
<Stable Master>
NPCMap 
HordeTheresa
<Gerard's Mindslave>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Thomas Mordan
<Reagent Vendor>
NPCMap 
Horde45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Timothy Weldon
<Heavy Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde20-47 Tyler

Map 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde?? Varimathras

NPCMap 
Horde30 Walter Ellingson
<Heavy Armor Merchant>
NPCMap 
Horde40-45 William Montague
<Banker>
NPCMap 
Horde60 Wraadhon

Map 
Horde10 Zane Bradford
<Wand Vendor>
NPCMap 
Seasonal2-60 Undercity Reveler

Map 
Seasonal30-40 Winter Reveler

Map 
162 different NPCs.
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
U
N
55 Argent Dawn Cleric
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
N
55 Argent Dawn Initiate
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Friendly55 Argent Dawn Priest
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
55 Argent Messenger
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
?
U
55 Argent Outfitter
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
F
55 Argent Scout
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
H
Captain Perrine

HumanoidMap 
Hostile20 Captive Abomination

UndeadMap 
Hostile10 Captive Ghoul

Map 
HostileCaptive Zombie

Map 
Hostile5-8 Cursed Darkhound

DemonMap 
U
F
60 Elder Darkcore

Map 
Neutral51-55+ Flameshocker

UndeadMap 
U
N
8-12 Gamon

HumanoidMap 
F
N
55 Gregor Greystone
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
Hostile57-58+ Hive'Ashi Stinger

Map 
U
F
30 Jaycrue Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
U
F
10 Lieutenant Rukag
<The Argent Dawn>
Map 
U
N
15 Lordaeron Citizen

UndeadMap 
U
F
55 Lunar Festival Herald

Map 
U
F
30 Nardstrum Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
Map 
Neutral60+ Pallid Horror

UndeadMap 
Neutral25 Practice Dummy

MechanicalMap 
Neutral16-17 Rift Spawn

ElementalMap 
Hostile7-8 Scarlet Missionary

HumanoidMap 
Hostile8-9 Scarlet Zealot

HumanoidMap 
Hostile20 Summoned Succubus

Map 
Hostile10 Summoned Voidwalker

Map 
U
F
50 Theodore Griffs

Map 
Hostile6-9 Vampiric Duskbat

BeastMap 
Hostile19-20 Vile Fin Oracle

HumanoidMap 
Hostile10-60 Worg

BeastMap 
Alliance1-60 Cat

CritterMap 
AllianceFemale Human Captive

HumanoidMap 
Alliance34 Kupkol

Map 
AllianceMale Human Captive

Map 
Alliance1-60 Undercity Fireeater

Map 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Horde20 Adrian Bartlett

Map 
Horde26-40 Advanced Target Dummy

Map 
Horde35 Alessandro Luca
<Blue Moon Odds and Ends>
Map 
Horde20 Alyssa Blaye

Map 
Horde40 Andrew Brownell

Map 
Horde20 Andrew Hartwell

Map 
Horde15 Andron Gant

Map 
Horde20 Apothecary Katrina
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde20 Apothecary Keever
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde20 Apothecary Lycanus
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde29 Apothecary Zinge
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde50 Auctioneer Cain

Map 
Horde50 Auctioneer Naxxremis

Map 
Horde50 Auctioneer Rhyker

Map 
Horde50 Auctioneer Stockton

Map 
Horde50 Auctioneer Tricket

Map 
Horde50 Auctioneer Yarly

Map 
Horde13 Barkeep Morag

Map 
Horde50-75 Bluffwatcher

Map 
Horde30 Boyle

Map 
HordeCaged Dwarf Male

Map 
HordeCaged Human Female

Map 
HordeCaged Human Male

Map 
HordeCaged Rabbit

Map 
HordeCaged Sheep

Map 
HordeCaged Squirrel

Map 
HordeCaged Toad

Map 
Horde50 Carendin Halgar

Map 
Horde20 Cedric Stumpel

Map 
Horde30 Chemist Cuely

Map 
Horde30 Chemist Fuely

Map 
Horde23 Dan Golthas
<Journeyman Leatherworker>
Map 
Horde20 Davitt Hickson

Map 
Horde55 Deathguard Elite

Map 
Horde25 Deathguard Podrig

Map 
Horde40 Defilers Emissary

Map 
Horde50 Doctor Herbert Halsey
<Artisan Alchemist>
Map 
Horde11 Doyo'da

Map 
Horde20 Edrick Killian

Map 
Horde20 Edward

Map 
Horde20 Eldin Partridge

Map 
HordeElenia Haydon

Map 
Horde25 Estelle Gendry

Map 
HordeFenstad Argyle

Map 
Horde60+ Festival Talespinner

Map 
Horde33 Franklin Lloyd
<Expert Engineer>
Map 
Horde61+ Frostwolf Battleguard

Map 
Horde53-54 Frostwolf Bloodhound

Map 
Horde55 Frostwolf Emissary

Map 
HordeGanoosh

Map 
Horde60 Giertych

Map 
Horde15 Godrick Farsan

Map 
Horde40 Gorn

Map 
Horde35 Gothard Winslow

Map 
Horde44 Grawl
<General Goods>
Map 
Horde61+ Grizzle Halfmane
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
Map 
Horde53 Gunther's Visage

Map 
Horde60 Gzaanom

Map 
HordeHarbinger Balthazad

Map 
Horde20 Hepzibah Sedgewick

Map 
Horde60 Horde Warbringer

Map 
Horde30 Jezelle's Felhunter

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Felsteed

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Imp

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Nightmare

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Succubus

Map 
Horde40 Jezelle's Voidwalker

Map 
Horde40 Joanna Whitehall

Map 
Horde20 Jorah Annison

Map 
Horde61+ Kurden Bloodclaw
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
Map 
Horde?? Lady Sylvanas Windrunner
<Banshee Queen>
Map 
Horde35 Lavinia Crowe
<Expert Enchanter>
Map 
Horde40 Leona Tharpe

Map 
Horde23 Malcomb Wynn
<Journeyman Enchanter>
Map 
HordeMara Rennick

Map 
Horde50 Master Apothecary Faranell
<Royal Apothecary Society>
Map 
Horde20 Mattie Alred

Map 
Horde30 Mennet Carkad

Map 
HordeMonika Sengutz

Map 
Horde40-45 Mortimer Montague
<Banker>
Map 
Horde60 Murka

Map 
Horde55 Officer Gothena
<Undercity Commendations>
Map 
Horde40-45 Ophelia Montague
<Banker>
Map 
Horde50 Oran Snakewrithe

Map 
Horde35 Parqual Fintallas

Map 
Horde15 Patrick Garrett

Map 
Horde14 Raleigh Andrean
<Ex-Chef>
Map 
Horde35 Ralston Farnsley
<Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
Map 
Horde40-45 Randolph Montague
<Banker>
Map 
Horde20 Reginald Grimsford

Map 
Horde32 Rhiannon Davis
<Expert Tailor>
Map 
Horde20 Riley Walker

Map 
Horde60+ Royal Dreadguard

Map 
Horde40 Royal Overseer Bauhaus
<Undercity Census>
Map 
Horde30 Salazar Bloch
<Book Dealer>
Map 
Horde20 Samantha Shackleton

Map 
Horde25 Sarok

Map 
Horde60+ Seeker Cromwell

Map 
Horde60+ Seeker Nahr

Map 
Horde60+ Seeker Thompson

Map 
Horde20 Selina Pickman

Map 
Horde60+ Senior Sergeant Grimsford
<War Effort Recruiter>
Map 
Horde40 Sergeant Houser
<Sergeant>
Map 
Horde62 Sergeant Rutger
<Sergeant>
Map 
Horde25 Sharlindra

Map 
Horde61+ Sir Malory Wheeler
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
Map 
Horde45 Thersa Windsong

Map 
Horde20 Travist Bosk

Map 
Horde20-47 Tyler

Map 
Horde60+ Undercity Elite Guardian

Map 
Horde55 Undercity Guardian

Map 
Horde1-63 Unknown

Map 
Horde45 Velora Nitely

Map 
Horde20 Victor Bartholomew

Map 
Horde24 Victor Ward
<Journeyman Tailor>
Map 
Horde30 Warsong Emissary

Map 
Horde20 Winifred Kerwin

Map 
Horde60 Wraadhon

Map 
Horde17 Zag'phog

DemonMap 
Horde14-43 Zazo

Map 
Seasonal2-60 Undercity Reveler

Map 
159 different Monsters.