.

Southern Gold Road:

Level 20-21 Sub-Region



Location:
Kalimdor / The Barrens / Southern Gold Road

Jump to:     
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
Alliance25+ Aean Swiftriver
<Alliance Outrunner>
HumanoidMap 
Alliance22-23 Bael'dun Foreman

Map 
Alliance24+ Marcus Bel
<Alliance Outrunner>
HumanoidMap 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Horde16 Beaten Corpse

Map 
Horde18 Gann Stonespire

NPCMap 
Horde25 Grish Longrunner

Map 
Horde40 Horde Guard

NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Byula
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
NPCMap 
Horde35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
NPCMap 
12 different NPCs.
 AH Level Name Type Find It 
NeutralAdder

CritterMap 
Hostile24-25+ Agam'ar

Map 
Neutral19-20 Barrens Kodo

BeastMap 
Hostile16-17 Bristleback Water Seeker

HumanoidMap 
Neutral27 Brontus

BeastMap 
Neutral1-3 Gazelle

CritterMap 
Neutral24-25 Greater Barrens Kodo

BeastMap 
Hostile23-24 Greater Thunderhawk

Map 
U
H
26 Hagg Taurenbane
<Razormane Champion>
HumanoidMap 
Hostile18-19 Hecklefang Snarler

BeastMap 
Hostile22-23 Hecklefang Stalker

BeastMap 
Hostile14-15 Kolkar Pack Runner

HumanoidMap 
Hostile21 Kuz

Map 
Neutral22 Lakota'mani

BeastMap 
U
H
22-23+ Minor Silithid Flayer

Map 
Hostile16-17 Ornery Plainstrider

BeastMap 
Hostile22-24 Owatanka

Map 
NeutralPrairie Dog

CritterMap 
Hostile33-34+ Razorfen Battleguard

Map 
Hostile23-24+ Razorfen Servitor

HumanoidMap 
Hostile33-34+ Razorfen Thornweaver

Map 
Hostile20-21 Razormane Pathfinder

HumanoidMap 
Hostile23-24 Razormane Seer

HumanoidMap 
Hostile21-23 Razormane Stalker

HumanoidMap 
Hostile20-21 Silithid Creeper

BeastMap 
U
H
20-21 Silithid Creeper Egg

Map 
Hostile20 Silithid Grub

Map 
Hostile1-50 Silithid Swarm

Map 
Hostile21-22 Silithid Swarmer

BeastMap 
Hostile22-23 Stormhide

BeastMap 
Hostile18-19 Stormsnout

BeastMap 
Hostile16-18 Sunscale Scytheclaw

BeastMap 
Hostile20-22 Thunderhawk Cloudscraper

BeastMap 
Hostile18-20 Thunderhawk Hatchling

BeastMap 
Hostile20-21 Thunderhead

BeastMap 
Hostile24 Thunderstomp

Map 
Neutral18-19 Wandering Barrens Giraffe

BeastMap 
Neutral25-26 Wooly Kodo

BeastMap 
Neutral17-18 Zhevra Charger

BeastMap 
Neutral20-21 Zhevra Courser

BeastMap 
Alliance25+ Aean Swiftriver
<Alliance Outrunner>
HumanoidMap 
Alliance21-22 Bael'dun Excavator

HumanoidMap 
Alliance22-23 Bael'dun Foreman

Map 
Alliance24-25 Bael'dun Rifleman

Map 
Alliance24+ Hannah Bladeleaf
<Alliance Outrunner>
HumanoidMap 
Alliance24+ Marcus Bel
<Alliance Outrunner>
HumanoidMap 
Alliance25+ Thora Feathermoon
<Alliance Outrunner>
HumanoidMap 
AllianceWhiskers the Rat

Map 
Horde16 Beaten Corpse

Map 
Horde30 Brave Moonhorn

Map 
Horde11 Doyo'da

Map 
Horde25 Grish Longrunner

Map 
52 different Monsters.