.
Jump to:       

Alterac Mountains:

Level ?? Zone



Continent: Lordaeron
Unknown /

 Level Name Type Find It 
Unknown
?? Champion Irondeep Guard

 
?? Champion Irondeep Surveyor

 
?? Emerald Whelpling

 
?? Horde Battle Standard

 
?? Lo'Grosh

 
?? Masterwork Target Dummy

 
?? Servant of Alexi Barov

 
?? Siamese

 
?? Snowshoe Rabbit

 
?? Stormpike Battle Standard

 
?? Timbermaw Ancestor

 
?? Tracking Hound

 
Hostile
35 Araga

 
8-9 Frostmane Headhunter

 
7-8 Frostmane Troll

 
23 Lupos

 
Neutral
Frostwolf Battle Standard

 
1-60 Narnie

 
Friendly
Black Tabby

 
61+ Grumbol Grimhammer
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
71+ Kandaar
<Eye of the Storm Battlemaster>
 
Neutral
??+ Vanndar Stormpike
<Stormpike General>
 
Friendly
58 Anchorite Truuen

 
??+ Captain Balinda Stonehearth
<Stormpike Captain>
 
Unknown
60-70 Athramanis
<Bounty Hunter>
 
59-69 Dirk Swindle
<Bounty Hunter>
 
?? Ivus the Forest Lord

 
Hostile
29 Alliance Battle Standard

 
Blue Dragonhawk Hatchling

 
43 Mug'thol

 
36 Skhowl

 
32-33 Spirit of Old

 
58-59 Wildpaw Alpha

 
56-57 Wildpaw Brute

 
52-53 Wildpaw Gnoll

 
56-57 Wildpaw Mystic

 
53-54 Wildpaw Shaman

 
??-61+ Alterac Yeti

 
35-36 Argus Shadow Mage

 
40 Baron Vardus

 
30-31 Cave Yeti

 
52-53+ Cliff Walker

 
35-36 Crushridge Brute

 
38-39 Crushridge Enforcer

 
37-38 Crushridge Mage

 
36-37 Crushridge Mauler

 
34-35 Crushridge Ogre

 
36-37 Crushridge Plunderer

 
39-40 Crushridge Warmonger

 
40+ Cyclonian

 
70 Doomguard

 
32-33 Drunken Footpad

 
16-60 Echeyakee

 
25-26 Elder Gray Bear

 
18-19 Elder Lake Creeper

 
16-17 Elder Lake Skulker

 
14-16 Fenwick Thatros

 
19-21 Forest Moss Creeper

 
37 Frostmaw

 
56-57 Frostsaber

 
24-25 Giant Moss Creeper

 
33-34 Giant Yeti

 
39 Glommus

 
34+ Grandpa Vishas

 
21-22 Gray Bear

 
39+ Grel'borg the Miser

 
13-16 Hand of Ravenclaw

 
??-34 Hulking Mountain Lion

 
70 Infernal

 
53-64 Irondeep Shaman

 
54-65 Irondeep Skullthumper

 
52-63 Irondeep Trogg

 
37 Jailor Borhuin

 
17-18 Lake Creeper

 
15-16 Lake Frenzy

 
15-16 Lake Skulker

 
41 Lord Aliden Perenolde

 
56 Lord Maldazzar

 
10-11 Moonrage Whitescalp

 
58-68 Morloch

 
32-33 Mountain Lion

 
32-33 Mountain Yeti

 
40 Muckrake

 
40 Nagaz

 
33+ Nancy Vishas

 
44+ Narillasanz

 
15-17 Rot Hide Brute

 
17-18 Rot Hide Plague Weaver

 
50-51 Skeletal Flayer

 
50-52 Slavering Ghoul

 
48-63 Snowblind Ambusher

 
49-63 Snowblind Harpy

 
48-64 Snowblind Windcaller

 
23-24 Starving Mountain Lion

 
37 Stone Fury

 
7-65 Swoop

 
41 Targ

 
58-68 Taskmaster Snivvle

 
36+ The Abominable Greench

 
18-19 Vile Fin Lakestalker

 
19-20 Vile Fin Oracle

 
16-17 Vile Fin Shorecreeper

 
12-13 Vile Fin Shredder

 
17-18 Vile Fin Tidecaller

 
13-14 Vile Fin Tidehunter

 
61-70 Warp Stalker

 
52-63 Whitewhisker Digger

 
53-64 Whitewhisker Geomancer

 
54-65 Whitewhisker Overseer

 
52-63 Whitewhisker Vermin

 
Worg Pup

 
50-61 Alterac Ram

 
60-70+ Alliance Spirit Guide

 
40 Archmage Ansirem Runeweaver
<Kirin Tor>
 
31-32 Dalaran Shield Guard

 
??-35 Dalaran Summoner

 
32-33 Dalaran Theurgist

 
33-34 Dalaran Worker

 
33-34 Elemental Slave

 
55 Eye of the Storm Emissary

 
Mr. Wiggles

 
Sprite Darter Hatchling

 
36 Warden Belamoore

 
Neutral
60 Servant of Weldon Barov

 
50-61 Frostwolf

 
66-70 Greater Earth Elemental

 
26-40 Advanced Target Dummy

 
33 Alina

 
1-70 Cat

 
32 Cranky Benj

 
Crashin' Thrashin' Robot

 
1-42 Deer

 
34 Dermot

 
70 Greater Fire Elemental

 
35 Kegan Darkmar

 
1-60 Nibbles
<Prairie Dog>
 
1-60 Rabbit

 
1-10 Ram

 
1-25 Rat

 
33 Ricter

 
3-10 Sheep

 
1-65 Snake

 
25-32 Snapjaw

 
1-70 Spider

 
1-57 Toad

 
54-70 Treant

 
61+ Haelga Slatefist
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
71+ Iravar
<Eye of the Storm Battlemaster>
 
61+ Lylandor
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
1-70 Speedy

 
5-70 Spike

 
68-70 Venomous Snake

 
17-70 Viper

 
Friendly
1-61+ Sir Malory Wheeler
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
 
Smolderweb Hatchling

 
61+ Usha Eyegouge
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
55 Eye of the Storm Envoy

 
30 Henchman Valik

 
60-70+ Horde Spirit Guide

 
Mana Wyrmling

 
30 Explosive Sheep

 
60 Horde Warbringer

 
61+ Keldor the Lost
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
 
61+ Montok Redhands
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
1-63 Murky

 
16-20 Target Dummy

 
61-70+ Wolf-Sister Maka
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
71+ Yula the Fair
<Eye of the Storm Battlemaster>
 
Ancona Chicken

 
Apothecary Staffron Lerent
<Royal Apothecary Society>
 
35 Bath'rah the Windwatcher

 
60-68 Bill
<B.O.O.M. Fire Marshal>
 
30 Dillord Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
 
25 Elysa

 
70 Image of Archmage Vargoth

 
Jubling

 
Magical Crawdad

 
30 Mirvyna Jinglepocket
<Smokywood Pastures>
 
31 Rizz Loosebolt
<Engineering Supplies>
 
Salome

 
Sinister Squashling

 
60 Spirit Healer

 
35 Strange Snowman

 
Tranquil Mechanical Yeti

 
30-40 Winter Reveler

 
Unknown
??+ Captain Galvangar
<Frostwolf Captain>
 
??+ Drek'Thar
<Frostwolf General>
 
??+ Drek'Thar

 
Argent Dawn
60 Argent Officer Pureheart
<The Argent Dawn>
 
55 Gregor Greystone
<The Argent Dawn>
 
50 Jessica Redpath

 
55-65 Argent Defender
<The Argent Dawn>
 
58 Argent Quartermaster Lightspark
<The Argent Dawn>
 
Booty Bay
49 Bro'kin
<Alchemy Supplies>
 
32 Overwatch Mark I
<Protector>
 
32 Zixil
<Merchant Supreme>
 
Cenarion Circle
65 Moonglade Warden

 
Darkspear Trolls
11 Doyo'da

 
59-69 Najak Hexxen
<Bounty Hunter>
 
Everlook
55-67 Everlook Bruiser

 
30 Innkeeper Vizzie
<Innkeeper>
 
Frostwolf Clan
56-57+ Corporal Teeka Bloodsnarl

 
61+ Grizzle Halfmane
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
61 Voggah Deathgrip

 
55 Frostwolf Emissary

 
58-68+ Grunnda Wolfheart
<Frostwolf Supply Officer>
 
61+ Kartra Bloodsnarl
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
59-69+ Lieutenant Lewis

 
61+ Taim Ragetotem
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
61+ Warmaster Laggrond

 
58-68+ Wing Commander Jeztor

 
54-65 Coldmine Guard

 
52-63 Coldmine Peon

 
54-65 Coldmine Surveyor

 
60-70+ Drakan

 
60-70+ Duros

 
60-70+ East Frostwolf Warmaster

 
61-71+ Frostwolf Battleguard

 
53-64 Frostwolf Bloodhound

 
59-70 Frostwolf Bowman

 
58-68 Frostwolf Guardian

 
57-67 Frostwolf Legionnaire

 
55-65 Frostwolf Quartermaster

 
58-68+ Frostwolf Shaman

 
50-65 Grelkor
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
 
60-71+ Jotek

 
60-70+ Primalist Thurloga

 
55-65 Rarck
<General Goods>
 
56-67 Sergeant Yazra Bloodsnarl

 
60-70+ Smith Regzar

 
60-70+ West Frostwolf Warmaster

 
60-70+ Wing Commander Mulverick

 
55-65 Zora Guthrek
<Trade Goods>
 
57-67 Seasoned Coldmine Surveyor

 
58 Veteran Irondeep Explorer

 
59 Veteran Irondeep Raider

 
58-68 Masha Swiftcut

 
59-69 Seasoned Guardian

 
60 Frostwolf Herald

 
60+ Frostwolf Stable Master
<Stable Master>
 
54-65 Irondeep Explorer

 
64-65 Irondeep Raider

 
58-68 Keetar

 
66-67 Seasoned Coldmine Guard

 
50-51 Stabled Frostwolf

 
??-71 Champion Guardian

 
61-71+ Commander Dardosh

 
61-71+ Commander Louis Philips

 
61-71+ Commander Malgor

 
61-71+ Commander Mulfort

 
60-70+ Dun Baldar North Warmaster

 
60-70+ Dun Baldar South Warmaster

 
60+ Frostwolf Wolf Rider Commander

 
60-70+ Guse's War Rider

 
60-70+ Iceblood Warmaster

 
60-70+ Icewing Warmaster

 
52-63 Irondeep Peon

 
58+ Jekyll Flandring
<Frostwolf Supply Officer>
 
60-70+ Jeztor's War Rider

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Grummus

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Murp

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Rugba

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Stronghoof

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Vol'talar

 
?? Lokholar the Ice Lord

 
55-65 Shrye Ragefist
<Food & Drink>
 
60-70+ Stonehearth Warmaster

 
60-70+ Tower Point Warmaster

 
58-69 Veteran Coldmine Guard

 
58-69 Veteran Coldmine Surveyor

 
60-70 Veteran Guardian

 
60-70+ War Rider

 
59-69+ Wing Commander Guse

 
55-65 Yaelika Farclaw
<Reagents & Poison Supplies>
 
Gadgetzan
57-67 Gadgetzan Bruiser

 
30 Innkeeper Fizzgrimble
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Laziphus
<Stable Master>
 
Ironforge
60 Daera Brightspear
<Hunter Trainer>
 
50 Muren Stormpike

 
30 Gwenna Firebrew
<Barmaid>
 
40 Regnus Thundergranite
<Hunter Trainer>
 
45 Xiggs Fuselighter

 
60 Artilleryman Sheldonore

 
45 Kelv Sternhammer
<Warrior Trainer>
 
51 Alexia Ironknife

 
30 Innkeeper Helbrek
<Innkeeper>
 
60 Alliance Brigadier General

 
Lower City
60-69 Zahlia

 
Orgrimmar
30-70 Soran
<Banker>
 
1-58 Fang

 
25 Gol'dir

 
31-70 Snarl
<Apprentice Blacksmith>
 
13 Barkeep Morag

 
30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
 
12 Kozish

 
25 Sarok

 
14-43 Zazo

 
60 Grezz Ragefist
<Warrior Trainer>
 
30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
 
45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
 
Ravenholdt
45 Smudge Thunderwood
<Poison Supplies>
 
50 Carlo Aurelius
<Assassin>
 
60 Lord Jorach Ravenholdt
<Lord of the Assassin's League>
 
62 Master Kang

 
57+ Myrokos Silentform

 
50 Ravenholdt Assassin
<Assassin's League>
 
50 Ravenholdt Guard
<Assassin's League>
 
45 Simone Cantrell
<Landscape Architect>
 
52 Winstone Wolfe
<The Wolf>
 
60 Fahrad
<Grand Master Rogue>
 
60 Zan Shivsproket
<Speciality Engineer>
 
Silverwing Sentinels
61+ Aethalas
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
61+ Elfarran
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
61+ Lylandris
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
22-23 Silverwing Emissary

 
Stormpike Guard
60+ Captain Armando Ossex

 
61+ Glordrum Steelbeard
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
58-59+ Sergeant Durgen Stormpike

 
55 Stormpike Mountaineer

 
58 Veteran Coldmine Explorer

 
60 Stormpike Herald

 
59 Veteran Guardsman

 
61+ Thelman Slatefist
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
70+ Ichman's Gryphon

 
58-68+ Stormpike Ram Rider

 
60-70+ Arch Druid Renferal

 
61-71+ Commander Duffy

 
60-70+ Dun Baldar South Marshal

 
58-68+ Gaelden Hammersmith
<Stormpike Supply Officer>
 
55-65 Lana Thunderbrew
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
 
61+ Lieutenant Haggerdin

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Lonadin

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Spencer

 
60-70+ Murgot Deepforge

 
61-71 Prospector Stonehewer

 
56-67 Seasoned Coldmine Explorer

 
59-69 Seasoned Defender

 
58+ Thanthaldis Snowgleam
<Stormpike Supply Officer>
 
58-69 Veteran Coldmine Invader

 
60 Champion Guardsman

 
60-70+ Icewing Marshal

 
54-65 Irondeep Guard

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Greywand

 
60-70+ Stonehearth Marshal

 
58-68 Umi Thorson

 
60+ Vipore's Gryphon

 
60-70+ Aerie Gryphon

 
61-71+ Commander Karl Philips

 
60-70+ Dun Baldar North Marshal

 
60-70+ East Frostwolf Marshal

 
52-63 Irondeep Miner

 
54-65 Irondeep Surveyor

 
60-70+ West Frostwolf Marshal

 
58-68 Aggi Rumblestomp

 
55-65 Brogus Thunderbrew
<Food & Drink>
 
61-71 Champion Defender

 
54-65 Coldmine Explorer

 
54-65 Coldmine Invader

 
52-63 Coldmine Miner

 
61-71+ Commander Mortimer

 
61-71+ Commander Randolph

 
58-69+ Corporal Noreg Stormpike

 
60-70+ Druid of the Grove

 
60-70+ Iceblood Marshal

 
55-65 Jonivera Farmountain
<General Goods>
 
55-65 Kurdrum Barleybeard
<Reagents & Poison Supplies>
 
59-69+ Lieutenant Largent

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Mancuso

 
59-69+ Lieutenant Stouthandle

 
60-71+ Mountaineer Boombellow

 
56-67 Seasoned Coldmine Invader

 
58-68 Seasoned Guardsman

 
60-70+ Slidore's Gryphon

 
61-71+ Stormpike Battleguard

 
59-70 Stormpike Bowman

 
58-68 Stormpike Defender

 
55 Stormpike Emissary

 
57-67 Stormpike Guardsman

 
53-64 Stormpike Owl

 
55-65 Stormpike Quartermaster

 
60-70+ Stormpike Ram Rider Commander

 
60-70+ Stormpike Stable Master
<Stable Master>
 
55-65 Svalbrad Farmountain
<Trade Goods>
 
60-70+ Tower Point Marshal

 
60-70 Veteran Defender

 
60-70+ Wing Commander Ichman

 
58-68+ Wing Commander Slidore

 
59-69+ Wing Commander Vipore

 
Stormwind
50 Charys Yserian
<Arcane Trinkets Vendor>
 
30 Innkeeper Trelayne
<Innkeeper>
 
58 Alchemist Arbington

 
55-65+ Bibilfaz Featherwhistle
<Gryphon Master>
 
61 Commander Ashlam Valorfist

 
60+ Flint Shadowmore
<SI:7>
 
60 High Priestess MacDonnell

 
5-24 Hillsbrad Farmer

 
5-24 Hillsbrad Farmer

 
30 Innkeeper Allison
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Anderson
<Innkeeper>
 
55 Leonard Porter
<Leatherworking Supplies>
 
55 Nathaniel Dumah

 
1-60 Pat

 
45 Southshore Guard

 
60+ Weldon Barov
<House of Barov>
 
30-60 Wesley
<Stable Master>
 
1-59 William

 
Syndicate
36 Gravis Slipknot

 
38-39 Syndicate Assassin

 
39-40 Syndicate Enforcer

 
31-33 Syndicate Footpad

 
37-38 Syndicate Saboteur

 
36-37 Syndicate Sentry

 
35-36 Syndicate Spy

 
32-37 Syndicate Thief

 
34-35 Syndicate Wizard

 
The Defilers
40 Defilers Emissary

 
61+ Deze Snowbane
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
 
The League of Arathor
61+ Donal Osgood
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
 
61+ Lady Hoteshem
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
 
40 League of Arathor Emissary

 
The Scryers
60 Innkeeper Haelthol
<Innkeeper>
 
The Violet Eye
56-58 Archmage Cedric

 
Thunder Bluff
41 Furmund

 
10-70 Dog
<Sire>
 
60-70 Ravak Grimtotem
<Bounty Hunter>
 
Undercity
32 Deathguard Samsa

 
30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
 
Monika Sengutz

 
45 Tarren Mill Deathguard

 
30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
 
30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
 
40-45 Mortimer Montague
<Banker>
 
Warsong Outriders
61+ Kurden Bloodclaw
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
61-70+ Brakgul Deathbringer
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
435 different Monsters.