.
Jump to:       
Stranglethorn Vale

Stranglethorn Vale:

Level ?? Zone



Continent: Azeroth
Unknown /

 Level Name Type Find It 
Unknown
?? Bloodscalp Speaker
<Bloodscalp Troll Ambassador>
 
?? Bloodscalp Tiger

 
?? Emerald Whelpling

 
?? Enraged Wyvern

 
?? Greater Healing Ward

 
?? Gri'lek

 
?? Lifelike Toad

 
?? Siamese

 
?? Skullsplitter Panther

 
?? Snowshoe Rabbit

 
?? Tracking Hound

 
?? Ward of Laze

 
Hostile
35 Bookie Herod

 
40 Colonel Kurzen

 
57 High Priestess Hai'watna

 
36-37 Kurzen Elite

 
38 Kurzen Shadow Hunter

 
38 Kurzen Subchief

 
36-37 Kurzen Witch Doctor

 
44 Rippa

 
38 Sergeant Malthus

 
24-64 Succubus Minion

 
Friendly
Black Tabby

 
Clockwork Rocket Bot

 
Unknown
40 Corporal Sethman

 
??-60+ Lieutenant Doren

 
31 Private Merle
<Rebel Soldier>
 
30 Private Thorsen

 
31-32 Rebel Watchman

 
Hostile
42 Kurmokk

 
52+ Negolash

 
45 Ana'thek the Cruel
<Skullsplitter Chief>
 
55-60+ Atal'ai Mistress

 
40 Bhag'thera

 
?? Bloodlord Mandokir

 
33-34 Bloodscalp Axe Thrower

 
34-35 Bloodscalp Beastmaster

 
36-37 Bloodscalp Berserker

 
36-37 Bloodscalp Headhunter

 
34-35 Bloodscalp Hunter

 
34-35 Bloodscalp Mystic

 
32-34 Bloodscalp Scavenger

 
34-35 Bloodscalp Scout

 
33-34 Bloodscalp Shaman

 
33-34 Bloodscalp Warrior

 
36-37 Bloodscalp Witch Doctor

 
59-60 Bloodseeker Bat

 
42-44 Chucky "Ten Thumbs"

 
39-40 Cold Eye Basilisk

 
??-47+ Coral Shark

 
34-35 Crystal Spine Basilisk

 
35-36 Darkfang Spider

 
70 Doomguard

 
37-38 Drywallow Snapper

 
40-41 Elder Mistvale Gorilla

 
??-45 Elder Murk Thresher

 
38 Elder Saltwater Crocolisk

 
42-43 Elder Shadowmaw Panther

 
33-35 Elder Stranglethorn Tiger

 
41-42 Enraged Silverback Gorilla

 
38 Foreman Cozzle

 
60 Frenzied Bloodseeker Bat

 
?? Gahz'ranka

 
40-41 Gan'zulah
<Bloodscalp Chief>
 
37 Gluggle

 
42+ Gorlash

 
60+ Gurubashi Axe Thrower

 
61+ Gurubashi Bat Rider

 
57-62+ Gurubashi Berserker

 
58-60+ Gurubashi Blood Drinker

 
61+ Gurubashi Champion

 
56-60+ Gurubashi Headhunter

 
??-55+ Gurubashi Warrior

 
?? Hakkar

 
61+ Hakkari Blood Priest

 
55-56+ Hakkari Oracle

 
56-60+ Hakkari Priest

 
59-61+ Hakkari Shadow Hunter

 
56-61+ Hakkari Shadowcaster

 
60+ Hakkari Witch Doctor

 
31-32+ Hammerhead Shark

 
?? High Priest Thekal

 
?? High Priest Venoxis

 
?? High Priestess Arlokk

 
?? High Priestess Jeklik

 
?? High Priestess Mar'li

 
30-31 Highland Strider

 
55-60+ Hooktooth Frenzy

 
9-67 Imp Minion

 
70 Infernal

 
43-44 Ironjaw Basilisk

 
50 Jaguero Stalker

 
?? Jin'do the Hexxer

 
43-44 Jon-Jon the Crow

 
39-41 Jungle Stalker

 
37-38 Jungle Thunderer

 
43+ King Bangalash

 
42-51 King Mukla

 
43 Konda

 
34-35 Kurzen Commando

 
34-35 Kurzen Headshrinker

 
32-33 Kurzen Jungle Fighter

 
32-33 Kurzen Medicine Man

 
32-33 Kurzen War Panther

 
32-33 Kurzen War Tiger

 
34 Kurzen Wrangler

 
35-36 Lashtail Raptor

 
35-37 Lesser Water Elemental

 
45 Lord Sakrasis

 
25 Lost One Rift Traveler

 
61+ Mad Servant

 
60+ Mad Voidwalker

 
45-47 Mai'Zoth

 
43-44 Maury "Club Foot" Wilkins

 
32-33 Mistvale Gorilla

 
44+ Mogh the Undying
<Skullsplitter Clan Witchdoctor>
 
??+ Mok'rash

 
44 Mokk the Savage

 
36-37 Mosh'Ogg Brute

 
45 Mosh'Ogg Lord

 
43-44 Mosh'Ogg Mauler

 
43-44 Mosh'Ogg Shaman

 
43-44 Mosh'Ogg Spellcrafter

 
41-42 Mosh'Ogg Warmonger

 
36-37 Mosh'Ogg Witch Doctor

 
35-42 Muckshell Pincer

 
35-36 Muckshell Scrabbler

 
36 Murk Thresher

 
35-36 Murkgill Forager

 
35-36 Murkgill Hunter

 
37 Murkgill Lord

 
36-37 Murkgill Oracle

 
35-36 Murkgill Warrior

 
43-44 Naga Explorer

 
36-37 Naias

 
40 Nezzliok the Dire
<Bloodscalp Clan Witchdoctor>
 
?? Ohgan

 
32-33 Panther

 
Parasitic Serpent

 
27-28 Plague Spreader

 
56-60+ Razzashi Adder

 
56-61+ Razzashi Broodwidow

 
60+ Razzashi Cobra

 
60+ Razzashi Raptor

 
57-60+ Razzashi Serpent

 
51-58+ Razzashi Skitterer

 
55-60+ Razzashi Venombrood

 
30-31 River Crocolisk

 
38 Roloch

 
56-60 Sacrificed Troll

 
36 Saltscale Forager

 
35-36 Saltscale Hunter

 
36-37 Saltscale Oracle

 
37 Saltscale Tide Lord

 
35-36 Saltscale Warrior

 
35-36 Saltwater Crocolisk

 
61 Sandfury Speaker
<Sandfury Troll Ambassador>
 
45 Scale Belly

 
37-38 Shadowmaw Panther

 
31-32 Sharptooth Frenzy

 
41-43 Silverback Patriarch

 
37 Sin'Dall

 
39-40 Skullsplitter Axe Thrower

 
41-42 Skullsplitter Beastmaster

 
43-44 Skullsplitter Berserker

 
43-44 Skullsplitter Headhunter

 
41-42 Skullsplitter Hunter

 
38-40 Skullsplitter Mystic

 
41-42 Skullsplitter Scout

 
44 Skullsplitter Spiritchaser

 
39-40 Skullsplitter Warrior

 
41-42 Skullsplitter Witch Doctor

 
41 Skymane Gorilla

 
18-19 Slimeshell Makrura

 
35-36 Snapjaw Crocolisk

 
55-60+ Son of Hakkar

 
61+ Soulflayer

 
60 Spawn of Mar'li

 
31-32 Stone Maw Basilisk

 
33-34 Stranglethorn Raptor

 
32-33 Stranglethorn Tiger

 
37-38 Stranglethorn Tigress

 
59+ Strashaz Hydra

 
?? Teremus the Devourer

 
42-43 Tethis

 
41-42 Thrashtail Basilisk

 
42 Venture Co. Foreman

 
34-36 Venture Co. Geologist

 
34-35 Venture Co. Lumberjack

 
34-35 Venture Co. Mechanic

 
34-35 Venture Co. Miner

 
37 Venture Co. Shredder

 
40-41 Venture Co. Strip Miner

 
41-42 Venture Co. Surveyor

 
40-41 Venture Co. Tinkerer

 
36 Venture Co. Workboss

 
61 Vilebranch Speaker
<Vilebranch Troll Ambassador>
 
55-60+ Voodoo Slave

 
61 Witherbark Speaker
<Witherbark Troll Ambassador>
 
55-60+ Withered Mistress

 
Worg Pup

 
41 Yenniku
<Darkspear Hostage>
 
23-24 Young Black Ravager

 
35-37 Young Jungle Stalker

 
33-34 Young Lashtail Raptor

 
30-31 Young Panther

 
30-31 Young Stranglethorn Raptor

 
30-31 Young Stranglethorn Tiger

 
43-44 Zanzil Hunter

 
44 Zanzil Naga

 
45 Zanzil Skeleton

 
45-46 Zanzil the Outcast

 
44 Zanzil Witch Doctor

 
43-44 Zanzil Zombie

 
62+ Zealot Lor'Khan

 
62+ Zealot Zath

 
55-60+ Zulian Crocolisk

 
60 Zulian Cub

 
58-60+ Zulian Panther

 
60 Zulian Prowler

 
61+ Zulian Stalker

 
56-60+ Zulian Tiger

 
22-40 Compact Harvest Reaper

 
??-60 Shadow
<Dorion's Pet>
 
20-70 Father Winter's Helper

 
Mr. Wiggles

 
??-65+ Nizzle
<Gryphon Master>
 
Peddlefeet

 
Sprite Darter Hatchling

 
53-57 Theramore Guard

 
24-70 Winter's Little Helper

 
Neutral
58 Mechanical Yeti

 
56-60 Shade of Jin'do

 
Bananas

 
60+ Captured Hakkari Zealot

 
1-70 Cat

 
50 Field Repair Bot 74A

 
1-70 Frog

 
Hippogryph Hatchling

 
Jungle Toad

 
32-33 Kurzen's Agent

 
58 Mechanical Greench

 
42-43 Mudrock Borer

 
41-42 Mudrock Snapjaw

 
35-38 Mudrock Spikeshell

 
36-37 Mudrock Tortoise

 
1-25 Rat

 
Rocket Chicken

 
School of Fish

 
1-65 Snake

 
25-32 Snapjaw

 
40-41 Southern Sand Crawler

 
1-70 Spider

 
1-57 Toad

 
1-66 Fluffy

 
1-70 Speedy

 
68-70 Venomous Snake

 
17-70 Viper

 
Friendly
Brown Prairie Dog

 
Disgusting Oozeling

 
30 Innkeeper Jovia
<Innkeeper>
 
48 Lard
<Innkeeper>
 
Smolderweb Hatchling

 
Whiskers the Rat

 
40 Gazban

 
Mana Wyrmling

 
30-32 Nemeth Hawkeye
<Farstriders>
 
1-63 Murky

 
46 Sly Garrett
<Shady Goods>
 
16-20 Target Dummy

 
40 Ajeck Rouack

 
Ancona Chicken

 
40 Barnil Stonepot

 
43-44 Bloodsail Traitor

 
38-70 Boots
<B.O.O.M. Master Mixologist>
 
33-44 Booty Bay Reveler

 
60 Chained Spirit

 
40 Cowardly Crosby
<Tailoring Supplies>
 
60 Elder Starglade

 
60 Elder Winterhoof

 
50 Fishbot 5000

 
60 Galvan the Ancient
<Artisan Blacksmith of the Mithril Order>
 
42 Gnaz Blunderflame
<Engineering Supplies>
 
Goblin Commoner

 
40-70 Hemet Nesingwary

 
40-70 Hemet Nesingwary Jr.

 
57 Hired Bodyguard
<The Black Flame>
 
70 Image of Archmage Vargoth

 
50 Jang
<Fishmaster Apprentice>
 
39 Jaquilina Dramet
<Superior Axecrafter>
 
Jubling

 
42 Knaz Blunderflame
<Engineering Supplies>
 
60 Landro Longshot
<The Black Flame>
 
38-45 Nat Pagle

 
42 Princess Poobah

 
50 Riggle Bassbait
<Fishmaster>
 
47 Short John Mithril

 
40 Sir S. J. Erlgadin

 
60 Spirit Healer

 
Spirit of Summer

 
Tranquil Mechanical Yeti

 
19-70 Winter Reindeer

 
30-40 Winter Reveler

 
42 Witch Doctor Unbagwa

 
30 Wonderform Operator
<Smokywood Pastures>
 
Bloodsail Buccaneers
39 "Pretty Boy" Duncan

 
41-44 Bloodsail Deckhand

 
41-45 Bloodsail Elder Magus

 
40-41 Bloodsail Mage

 
39-41 Bloodsail Raider

 
41-45 Bloodsail Sea Dog

 
40-44 Bloodsail Swabby

 
39-41 Bloodsail Swashbuckler

 
39-41 Bloodsail Warlock

 
43-70 Brutus

 
42-47 Captain Keelhaul

 
42-46 Captain Stillwater

 
42-48 Fleet Master Firallon

 
42-43 Garr Salthoof

 
43 Ironpatch

 
Booty Bay
34 Grarnik Goodstitch
<Tailoring Trainer>
 
47 Ian Strom
<Rogue Trainer>
 
50 Auctioneer Kresky

 
42 Fargon Mortalak
<Superior Armorer>
 
46 Hurklor
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
 
38 Nixxrax Fillamug
<Food & Drink>
 
43 Old Man Heming
<Fishing Supplies>
 
43 Wigcik
<Superior Fisherman>
 
43 Xizk Goodstitch
<Tailoring Supplies>
 
50 Catelyn the Blade
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
45 Glyx Brewright
<Alchemy Supplies>
 
46 Jaxin Chong
<Alchemy Trainer>
 
38 Whiskey Slim
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
54 Brikk Keencraft
<Blacksmithing Trainer>
 
50 Auctioneer Graves

 
46 Grimestack
<Stable Master>
 
42 Kizz Bluntstrike
<Macecrafter>
 
42 Narkk
<Pirate Supplies>
 
44 "Sea Wolf" MacKinley

 
37 Captain Hecklebury Smotts

 
30-39 Caravaneer Ruzzgot

 
34 Deeg
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
42 Fin Fizracket
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
41 Haren Kanmae
<Superior Bowyer>
 
49 Jansen Underwood
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
 
43 Jutak
<Blade Trader>
 
43 Kelsey Yance
<Cook>
 
35 Krazek

 
36 Mazk Snipeshot
<Engineering Supplies>
 
43 Myizz Luckycatch
<Fishing Trainer>
 
50 Oglethorpe Obnoticus
<Gnomish Engineering Trainer>
 
40 Privateer Bloads

 
44 Qixdi Goodstitch
<Cloth Armor & Accessories>
 
43 Rikqiz
<Leatherworking Supplies>
 
30 Scooty
<Chief Engineer>
 
43 Zarena Cromwind
<Superior Weaponsmith>
 
44 "Shaky" Phillipe

 
50 Auctioneer O'reely

 
60 Baron Revilgaz

 
43 Blixrez Goodstitch
<Leatherworking Supplies>
 
67 Booty Bay Bruiser

 
34 Crank Fizzlebub

 
46 Crazk Sparks
<Fireworks Merchant>
 
41 Dizzy One-Eye
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
45 Drizzlik

 
44 First Mate Crazz
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
60 Fleet Master Seahorn
<Blackwater Raiders>
 
44 Flora Silverwind
<Herbalism Trainer>
 
45 Grizzlowe
<Shipmaster>
 
46 Innkeeper Skindle
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Kebok

 
38 Markel Smythe

 
55 McGavan
<The Mithril Order>
 
55 Rickle Goldgrubber
<Banker>
 
37 Sprogger

 
55 Viznik Goldgrubber
<Banker>
 
35 Wharfmaster Lozgil

 
61-71+ Booty Bay Elite

 
57 Drunken Bruiser

 
Cenarion Circle
65 Moonglade Warden

 
Darkspear Trolls
11 Doyo'da

 
39 Kin'weelay

 
41 Nimboya

 
Ironforge
30 Gwenna Firebrew
<Barmaid>
 
45 Milstaff Stormeye
<Portal Trainer>
 
30 Innkeeper Belm
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Firebrew
<Innkeeper>
 
20 Hargin Mundar

 
??-65+ Gyll
<Gryphon Master>
 
Orgrimmar
1-58 Fang

 
30 Innkeeper Kaylisk
<Innkeeper>
 
55-65+ Steamwheedle Bruiser

 
31-70 Snarl
<Apprentice Blacksmith>
 
13 Barkeep Morag

 
30 Durik
<Stable Master>
 
12 Goma

 
30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Karakul
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Shul'kar
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Thulbek
<Innkeeper>
 
25 Sarok

 
14-43 Zazo

 
40 Angrun
<Herbalism Trainer>
 
35 Brawn
<Leatherworking Trainer>
 
60+ Commander Aggro'gosh

 
45 Far Seer Mok'thardin

 
65+ Gringer
<Wind Rider Master>
 
55-65 Grom'gol Grunt

 
40 Hragran
<Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
 
30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
 
40 Kragg
<Hunter Trainer>
 
40 Krakk
<Superior Armorer>
 
40 Mudduk
<Superior Cook>
 
40 Nargatt
<Food & Drink>
 
40 Nerrist
<Trade Goods>
 
45 Nez'raz
<Zeppelin Master>
 
50 Se'Jib
<Tribal Leatherworking Trainer>
 
45 Squibby Overspeck
<Zeppelin Master>
 
45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
 
55-65+ Thysta
<Wind Rider Master>
 
40 Uthok
<General Supplies>
 
40 Vharr
<Superior Weaponsmith>
 
40 Zudd
<Pet Trainer>
 
44 Grawl
<General Goods>
 
30 Innkeeper Greul
<Innkeeper>
 
Ratchet
45 Grimble
<Shipmaster>
 
57 Ratchet Bruiser

 
15 Wharfmaster Dizzywig

 
Silvermoon City
30 Vinemaster Suntouched
<Wine & Spirits Merchant>
 
Stormwind
30 Innkeeper Farley
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Mikhail
<Bartender>
 
1-60 Bo

 
30 Innkeeper Trelayne
<Innkeeper>
 
20-65+ Thor
<Gryphon Master>
 
40 Brother Nimetz

 
40 Corporal Bluth
<Camp Trader>
 
40 Corporal Kaleb

 
30 Innkeeper Allison
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Anderson
<Innkeeper>
 
40 Sergeant Yohwa

 
21-25 Stormwind Guard

 
The Aldor
19 Minalei
<Innkeeper>
 
The Defilers
40 Defilers Emissary

 
The Scryers
60 Innkeeper Haelthol
<Innkeeper>
 
Thunder Bluff
30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
 
25-30 Rau Cliffrunner

 
40 Samantha Swifthoof

 
Undercity
30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
 
Monika Sengutz

 
30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
 
30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Lexington Mortaim
<Portal Trainer>
 
30 Thomas Mordan
<Reagents>
 
Zandalar Tribe
60+ Al'tabim the All-Seeing

 
55+ Zandalarian Emissary

 
60+ Zanza the Restless

 
60+ Exzhal
<Servitor of Rastakhan>
 
60+ Falthir the Sightless

 
60+ Jin'rokh the Breaker

 
60+ Maywiki of Zuldazar

 
60+ Molthor
<Hand of Rastakhan>
 
56+ Rin'wosho the Trader
<Zandalar Supplies & Repair>
 
60+ Servant of the Hand
<Hand of Rastakhan>
 
60+ Vinchaxa
<Servitor of Zanza>
 
60+ Zandalar Enforcer

 
60+ Zandalar Headshrinker

 
469 different Monsters.