.
Jump to:       
The Barrens

The Barrens:

Level ?? Zone



Continent: Kalimdor
Unknown /

 Level Name Type Find It 
Unknown
?? Emerald Whelpling

 
?? Shadow of Doom

 
?? Snowshoe Rabbit

 
?? Succubus

 
?? Tiny Walking Bomb

 
?? Voidwalker

 
Hostile
36 Ambassador Bloodrage

 
Friendly
Black Tabby

 
Unknown
27 Captain Gerogg Hammertoe
<Bael'dun Captain of the Guard>
 
22-25+ Aean Swiftriver
<Alliance Outrunner>
 
22-23 Bael'dun Foreman

 
26 Bael'dun Officer

 
24-25 Bael'dun Rifleman

 
23-24 Bael'dun Soldier

 
24 Digger Flameforge
<Excavation Specialist>
 
30 General Twinbraid

 
24 Heggin Stonewhisker
<Bael'dun Chief Engineer>
 
25 Heralath Fallowbrook

 
23 Lord Cyrik Blackforge

 
24 Prospector Khazgorm
<Explorers' League>
 
?? Takar the Seer

 
25+ Thora Feathermoon
<Alliance Outrunner>
 
24+ Hannah Bladeleaf
<Alliance Outrunner>
 
22-24+ Marcus Bel
<Alliance Outrunner>
 
Hostile
32 Blind Hunter

 
17+ Boar Spirit

 
13 Burning Blade Crusher

 
14 Burning Blade Toxicologist

 
11-12 Corrupted Dreadmaw Crocolisk

 
15 Elder Mystic Razorsnout

 
19 Geopriest Gukk'rok

 
26 Hagg Taurenbane
<Razormane Champion>
 
19 Ishamuhale

 
15-16 Kolkar Stormseer

 
15 Kreenig Snarlsnout

 
21 Kuz

 
4-5 Savannah Cub

 
20-21 Silithid Creeper Egg

 
24 Silithid Harvester

 
18-19 Silithid Protector

 
22 Silithid Swarm

 
21+ Stone Rumbler

 
22 Swinegart Spearhide

 
23+ Tamed Battleboar

 
20+ Warlord Krom'zar

 
22-27 Affray Challenger

 
24-25+ Agam'ar

 
27-33+ Agathelos the Raging

 
27-30+ Aggem Thorncurse
<Death's Head Prophet>
 
36+ Ambassador Malcin

 
41+ Amnennar the Coldbringer

 
4-8 Armored Scorpid

 
21-22 Ashenvale Bear

 
25 Azzere the Skyblade

 
16 Barak Kodobane

 
16 Baron Longshore
<Southsea Freebooters>
 
37 Battle Boar Horror

 
26-27+ Blood of Agamaggan

 
6-10 Bloodtalon Scythemaw

 
38-39+ Boneflayer Ghoul

 
19 Boss Copperplug

 
36-37 Boulderfist Magus

 
17-20 Bristleback Geomancer

 
13-18 Bristleback Hunter

 
18-19 Bristleback Thornweaver

 
16-17 Bristleback Water Seeker

 
17 Brokespear

 
11-12 Burning Blade Acolyte

 
10-11 Burning Blade Bruiser

 
27-33+ Charlga Razorflank
<The Crone>
 
25-26 Cloud Serpent

 
??-47+ Coral Shark

 
8-11 Corrupted Bloodtalon Scythemaw

 
10-11 Corrupted Mottled Boar

 
9-11 Corrupted Scorpid

 
20-26 Crag Stalker

 
35-36 Darkfang Spider

 
11 Death Flayer

 
27-30+ Death Speaker Jargba
<Death's Head Captain>
 
25-29+ Death's Head Acolyte

 
25-28+ Death's Head Adept

 
33-34+ Death's Head Cultist

 
35-36+ Death's Head Geomancer

 
36-37+ Death's Head Necromancer

 
25-27+ Death's Head Priest

 
25-30+ Death's Head Sage

 
25-29+ Death's Head Seer

 
15-16 Deviate Coiler

 
11 Deviate Coiler Hatchling

 
13-16 Deviate Creeper

 
15-17 Deviate Stalker

 
14-17 Devouring Ectoplasm

 
13-32 Dishu

 
70 Doomguard

 
9-11 Dreadmaw Crocolisk

 
37-38 Drywallow Snapper

 
36-37 Drywallow Vicejaw

 
32 Earthcaller Halmgar

 
16-60 Echeyakee

 
??-45 Elder Murk Thresher

 
??-61+ Emberstrife

 
??+ Emeraldon Boughguard

 
19 Engineer Whirleygig

 
5-13 Flatland Cougar

 
19 Foreman Grills

 
22 Foreman Silixiz

 
39-40+ Freezing Spirit

 
37-38+ Frozen Soul

 
20 Gesharahan

 
19-20 Ghostpaw Runner

 
29-30 Giant Ashenvale Bear

 
43-45 Glassweb Spider

 
40+ Glutton

 
23+ Grand Foreman Puzik Gallywix

 
26-27 Gravelsnout Kobold

 
26-32+ Greater Kraul Bat

 
23-24 Greater Thunderhawk

 
25-26 Grimtotem Bandit

 
25-27 Grimtotem Geomancer

 
26-27 Grimtotem Stomper

 
31-32+ Hammerhead Shark

 
15-48 Healing Ward

 
24-26 Healing Ward IV

 
15-16 Hecklefang Hyena

 
16-19 Hecklefang Snarler

 
22-23 Hecklefang Stalker

 
19 Hezrul Bloodmark

 
45-46 Highborne Apparition

 
46-47 Highborne Lichling

 
23 Humar the Pridelord

 
70 Infernal

 
27 Isha Awak

 
14-15 Kolkar Bloodcharger

 
16-17 Kolkar Invader

 
15-16 Kolkar Marauder

 
14-15 Kolkar Pack Runner

 
13 Kolkar Packhound

 
13-14 Kolkar Stormer

 
9-13 Kolkar Wrangler

 
26-31+ Kraul Bat

 
25 Lok Orcbane

 
12 Lunaclaw

 
36-37 Mirefin Coastrunner

 
36-38 Mirefin Oracle

 
37-38 Mirefin Warrior

 
39+ Mordresh Fire Eye

 
10-15 Muck Frenzy

 
35-42 Muckshell Pincer

 
35-36 Muckshell Scrabbler

 
36 Murk Thresher

 
14-18 Murloc Oracle

 
7-12 Murloc Raider

 
19-20 Murloc Tidecaller

 
25 Mutated Venture Co. Drone

 
23 Nak

 
15-16 Oasis Snapjaw

 
13-17 Ornery Plainstrider

 
27-32+ Overlord Ramtusk

 
16 Overseer Glibby

 
22-24 Owatanka

 
22-27 Pesterhide Hyena

 
40+ Plaguemaw the Rotting

 
7-10 Prairie Wolf Alpha

 
9-10 Prowler

 
26-31+ Quilguard Champion

 
25-26+ Raging Agam'ar

 
15 Rathorian

 
33-34 Razorfen Battleguard

 
25-29+ Razorfen Beast Trainer

 
26-31+ Razorfen Beastmaster

 
25-28+ Razorfen Defender

 
25-29+ Razorfen Dustweaver

 
26-31+ Razorfen Earthbreaker

 
25-26+ Razorfen Geomancer

 
25-28+ Razorfen Groundshaker

 
25-26+ Razorfen Handler

 
25-26+ Razorfen Quilguard

 
23-24+ Razorfen Servitor

 
25-30+ Razorfen Spearhide

 
25-29+ Razorfen Stalker

 
33-34+ Razorfen Thornweaver

 
25-26+ Razorfen Warden

 
24-25+ Razorfen Warrior

 
12-13 Razormane Defender

 
12-13 Razormane Geomancer

 
11-12 Razormane Hunter

 
13-14 Razormane Mystic

 
20-21 Razormane Pathfinder

 
23-24 Razormane Seer

 
21-23 Razormane Stalker

 
10-11 Razormane Thornweaver

 
24-25 Razormane Warfrenzy

 
10-11 Razormane Water Seeker

 
7-8 Razormane Wolf

 
17 Rocklance

 
28+ Roogug

 
26-28+ Rotting Agam'ar

 
20-22 Rotting Slime

 
12-13+ Sand Shark

 
12-13 Savannah Highmane

 
11-12 Savannah Huntress

 
13-18 Savannah Matriarch

 
15-16 Savannah Patriarch

 
14-15 Savannah Prowler

 
20 Serena Bloodfeather

 
26-27 Shadethicket Bark Ripper

 
25-26 Shadethicket Stone Mover

 
20-29 Silithid Creeper

 
20 Silithid Grub

 
21-22 Silithid Swarmer

 
19 Sister Rathtalon

 
37-38+ Skeletal Frostweaver

 
36 Skeletal Shadowcaster

 
39-40+ Skeletal Summoner

 
18-19 Slimeshell Makrura

 
19 Sludge Beast

 
17 Snort the Heckler

 
12-13 Southsea Brigand

 
13-14 Southsea Cannoneer

 
14-15 Southsea Cutthroat

 
14-15 Southsea Privateer

 
39-40+ Splinterbone Captain

 
38-39 Splinterbone Centurion

 
35 Splinterbone Skeleton

 
37-38 Splinterbone Warrior

 
15 Stonearm

 
22-23 Stormhide

 
18-19 Stormsnout

 
59+ Strashaz Hydra

 
30 Summoned Felhunter

 
11-13 Sunscale Lashtail

 
11-18 Sunscale Screecher

 
14-18 Sunscale Scytheclaw

 
18 Supervisor Lugwizzle

 
19 Takk the Leaper

 
13 Tazan

 
37-38+ Thorn Eater Ghoul

 
20-22 Thunderhawk Cloudscraper

 
18-20 Thunderhawk Hatchling

 
20-21 Thunderhead

 
46-48 Thunderhead Hippogryph

 
24 Thunderstomp

 
16 Tinkerer Sniggles

 
35 Tomb Fiend

 
37+ Tomb Reaver

 
40+ Tuten'kash

 
48 Varo'then's Ghost

 
7-10 Venomtail Scorpid

 
22 Venture Co. Drone

 
14-15 Venture Co. Drudger

 
16-17 Venture Co. Enforcer

 
23 Venture Co. Lookout

 
15-16 Venture Co. Mercenary

 
17-18 Venture Co. Overseer

 
22 Venture Co. Patroller

 
13-14 Venture Co. Peon

 
18 Verog the Dervish

 
26-31+ Ward Guardian

 
25 Washte Pawne

 
20-21 Wildthorn Stalker

 
17-18 Witchwing Ambusher

 
14-15 Witchwing Harpy

 
15-16 Witchwing Roguefeather

 
16-17 Witchwing Slayer

 
17-18 Witchwing Windcaller

 
34 Withered Battle Boar

 
35-36+ Withered Quilguard

 
35-36+ Withered Reaver

 
34-35+ Withered Spearhide

 
34-35+ Withered Warrior

 
Worg Pup

 
19 Cannoneer Smythe

 
19 Cannoneer Whessan

 
20 Captain Fairmount

 
Mr. Wiggles

 
Peddlefeet

 
53-57 Theramore Guard

 
15-16 Theramore Marine

 
16-17 Theramore Preserver

 
24-70 Winter's Little Helper

 
Neutral
1-30 Hecht Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
 
30 Warsong Outrider

 
Adder

 
12-16 Barrens Giraffe

 
19-20 Barrens Kodo

 
33 Big Will

 
Black Rat

 
27 Brontus

 
1-70 Cat

 
1-70 Chicken

 
15 Death's Head Ward Keeper

 
Dig Rat

 
4-41 Elder Mottled Boar

 
8-9 Elder Plainstrider

 
10-13 Fleeting Plainstrider

 
1-3 Gazelle

 
24-25 Greater Barrens Kodo

 
8-12 Greater Plainstrider

 
Hare

 
22 Lakota'mani

 
11-15 Lost Barrens Kodo

 
45-47 Mosshoof Runner

 
42-43 Mudrock Borer

 
41-42 Mudrock Snapjaw

 
35-38 Mudrock Spikeshell

 
36-37 Mudrock Tortoise

 
Prairie Dog

 
1-25 Rat

 
1-70 Roach

 
School of Fish

 
Serpentbloom Snake

 
1-3 Sickly Gazelle

 
1-70 Spider

 
21 Swiftmane

 
2-60 Swine

 
18-19 Wandering Barrens Giraffe

 
25-26 Wooly Kodo

 
14-18 Zhevra Charger

 
17-21 Zhevra Courser

 
10-14 Zhevra Runner

 
1-70 Speedy

 
5-70 Spike

 
17-70 Viper

 
18 Wizzlecrank's Shredder

 
Friendly
Brown Prairie Dog

 
60 Elder High Mountain

 
20 Grunt Dogran

 
60 Koiter

 
48 Lard
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Myriam Moonsinger

 
Smolderweb Hatchling

 
Whiskers the Rat

 
16 Beaten Corpse

 
55 Eye of the Storm Envoy

 
20 Grunt Logmar

 
26-28 Horde Scout

 
32 Jorn Skyseer

 
30 Ruga Ragetotem

 
30+ Taskmaster Fizzule

 
29 Thun'grim Firegaze

 
20 Uzzek

 
29-30 Warsong Grunt

 
30 Explosive Sheep

 
17 Gilthares Firebough

 
60 Horde Warbringer

 
1-63 Murky

 
16-20 Target Dummy

 
20 Acolyte Fenrick

 
20 Acolyte Magaz

 
20 Acolyte Wytula

 
22-43 Affray Spectator

 
Ancona Chicken

 
10 Arctic Riding Wolf

 
60 Babagaya Shadowcleft
<Warlock Trainer>
 
36 Belnistrasz

 
40 Doan Karhan

 
14 Ebru
<Disciple of Naralex>
 
60 Elder Moonwarden

 
60 Elder Windtotem

 
25 Falla Sagewind

 
36 Henry Stern

 
37 Islen Waterseer

 
Jubling

 
27 Kalldan Felmoon
<Specialist Leatherworking Supplies>
 
60 Klannoc Macleod
<The Islander>
 
45 Loh'atu

 
13 Lunaclaw Spirit

 
32 Mahren Skyseer

 
60+ Manifestation of Water

 
60 Matero Zeshuwal
<Demon Trainer>
 
50 Menara Voidrender

 
1-60 Midsummer Celebrant

 
20 Mupsi Shacklefridd

 
14 Nalpak
<Disciple of Naralex>
 
38-45 Nat Pagle

 
Netherwhelp

 
1-2 Palomino

 
1-2 Riding Wolf

 
30 Sah'rhee

 
1-25 Soren

 
60 Spirit Healer

 
50-60 Strahad Farsan

 
Tranquil Mechanical Yeti

 
35 Twiggy Flathead
<The Announcer>
 
28 Waldor
<Leatherworking Trainer>
 
1-2 White Stallion

 
30-40 Winter Reveler

 
Unknown
22 Ak'Zeloth

 
25 Grish Longrunner

 
30 Brave Moonhorn

 
30 Pack Kodo

 
Booty Bay
37 Captain Hecklebury Smotts

 
44 "Shaky" Phillipe

 
67 Booty Bay Bruiser

 
45 Grizzlowe
<Shipmaster>
 
37 Sprogger

 
35 Wharfmaster Lozgil

 
Cenarion Circle
60+ Dirk Thunderwood

 
Darkspear Trolls
15-18 Horde Axe Thrower

 
30 Hula'mahi
<Reagents, Herbs & Poison Supplies>
 
25 Kil'hala
<Tailoring Trainer>
 
10 Grenthar

 
23 Kalyimah Stormcloud
<Bags & Sacks>
 
14 Tari'qa
<Trade Supplies>
 
11 Doyo'da

 
12 Korran

 
Darnassus
45 Brinna Valanaar
<Bowyer>
 
65+ Jarrodenus
<Hippogryph Master>
 
Frostwolf Clan
61-71+ Frostwolf Battleguard

 
Gadgetzan
37 Jorb
<Lizzarik's Bodyguard>
 
30 Innkeeper Fizzgrimble
<Innkeeper>
 
Ironforge
30 Gwenna Firebrew
<Barmaid>
 
9-12 Granis Swiftaxe
<Warrior Trainer>
 
30 Innkeeper Belm
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Hearthstove
<Innkeeper>
 
25 Malgin Barleybrew
<Bael'dun Morale Officer>
 
21-22 Bael'dun Excavator

 
Orgrimmar
61-63+ Gargok
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
40 Guard Kurall

 
Mogg

 
15-18 Horde Defender

 
30 Innkeeper Grosk
<Innkeeper>
 
40 Barrens Guard

 
14 Darsok Swiftdagger

 
Erk

 
1-58 Fang

 
Gruk

 
40 Guard Taruc

 
19 Halija Whitestrider
<Clothier>
 
18 Hraq
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
 
30 Innkeeper Byula
<Innkeeper>
 
21 Jahan Hawkwing
<Leather & Mail Armor Merchant>
 
31 Kadrak

 
Karu

 
15 Kranal Fiss

 
Lanti'gah

 
18 Larhka
<Beverage Merchant>
 
15 Mankrik

 
18 Moorane Hearthgrain
<Baker>
 
35 Nargal Deatheye
<Weaponsmith>
 
Okla

 
Peon

 
28 Regthar Deathgate

 
26 Seereth Stonebreak

 
40 Stonetalon Grunt

 
14 Tatternack Steelforge

 
31 Traugh
<Blacksmithing Trainer>
 
Trok

 
48 Vrang Wildgore
<Weaponsmith & Armorcrafter>
 
18 Wrahk
<Tailoring Supplies>
 
13 Barkeep Morag

 
12 Goma

 
30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Karakul
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Shul'kar
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Thulbek
<Innkeeper>
 
12 Kozish

 
25 Sarok

 
14-43 Zazo

 
14 Barg
<General Supplies>
 
8-9 Brewmaster Drohn

 
23 Brine

 
18 Duhng
<Cook>
 
23 Feegly the Exiled

 
25 Gazrog

 
13 Grub

 
40 Horde Guard

 
30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Jayka
<Innkeeper>
 
15 Kargal Battlescar

 
17 Mangletooth

 
15 Pooka

 
34-60+ Sergra Darkthorn

 
30 Sikwa
<Stable Master>
 
45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
 
16 Uthrok
<Bowyer & Gunsmith>
 
40 Zudd
<Pet Trainer>
 
15-65+ Devrak
<Wind Rider Master>
 
55-65+ Doras
<Wind Rider Master>
 
55-68 Orgrimmar Grunt

 
55-68 Orgrimmar Grunt

 
42 Thork

 
30 Xan'tish
<Snake Vendor>
 
16 Zargh
<Butcher>
 
Ratchet
25 Captain Thalo'thas Brightsun

 
20 Gagsprocket
<Engineering Supplies>
 
25 Grazlix
<Armorer & Shieldcrafter>
 
23-24 Kilxx
<Fisherman>
 
15 Pilot Wizzlecrank

 
20-25 Tinkerwiz
<Engineering Trainer>
 
40 Vazario Linkgrease
<Goblin Engineering Trainer>
 
19 Wenikee Boltbucket

 
20 Wrenix the Wretched

 
20 Wrenix's Gizmotronic Apparatus

 
35 Innkeeper Wiley
<Innkeeper>
 
23 Ironzar
<Weaponsmith>
 
19 Lizzarik
<Weapon Dealer>
 
35 Reggifuz
<Stable Master>
 
21-22 Zizzek
<Fishing Supplies>
 
45 Grimble
<Shipmaster>
 
30-45 Zikkel
<Banker>
 
22 Jazzik
<General Supplies>
 
17 Mebok Mizzyrix

 
22 Ranik
<Trade Supplies>
 
24 Vexspindle
<Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
 
27+ Willix the Importer

 
55-65+ Bragok
<Flight Master>
 
18 Crane Operator Bigglefuzz

 
50-60 Gazlowe

 
17 Liv Rizzlefix
<Workshop Assistant>
 
15 Sputtervalve
<Tinkers' Union>
 
27-45 Fuzruckle
<Banker>
 
32 Kiknikle
<Stylish Clothier>
 
33 Pizznukle
<Leather Armor Merchant>
 
57 Ratchet Bruiser

 
15 Wharfmaster Dizzywig

 
Silvermoon City
17 Innkeeper Kalarin
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Vinemaster Suntouched
<Wine & Spirits Merchant>
 
Stormwind
30 Innkeeper Allison
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Anderson
<Innkeeper>
 
The Aldor
19 Minalei
<Innkeeper>
 
The Scryers
60 Innkeeper Haelthol
<Innkeeper>
 
Thunder Bluff
22 Tonga Runetotem

 
15 Dranh
<Skinning Trainer>
 
25 Gahroot
<Butcher>
 
18 Gann Stonespire

 
30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Sikewa
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Kelsuwa
<Stable Master>
 
22 Kirge Sternhorn

 
21-42 Krulmoo Fullmoon
<Leatherworking Trainer>
 
20-31 Mahani
<Tailoring Trainer>
 
25 Makaba Flathoof

 
55-65+ Omusa Thunderhorn
<Wind Rider Master>
 
15-40 Sanuye Runetotem
<Leather Armor Merchant>
 
22 Tarban Hearthgrain
<Baker>
 
25 Yonada
<Tailoring & Leatherworking Supplies>
 
30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
 
30 Thalia Amberhide

 
Undercity
25 Sarilus Foulborne

 
14 Raleigh Andrean
<Ex-Chef>
 
30 Innkeeper Bates
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Renee
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Shay
<Innkeeper>
 
22 Apothecary Helbrim

 
30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Lexington Mortaim
<Portal Trainer>
 
Warsong Outriders
55+ Captain Shatterskull

 
55+ Kelm Hargunth
<Warsong Supply Officer>
 
55-65+ Horde Elite

 
26-27 Horde Laborer

 
553 different Monsters.