.
Jump to:       
Thousand Needles

Thousand Needles:

Level ?? Zone



Continent: Kalimdor
Unknown /

 Level Name Type Find It 
Unknown
40 Brienna Starglow
<Tailoring Supplies>
 
40 Quentin

 
Hostile
27-28 Galak Assassin

 
31 Grenka Bloodscreech

 
27 Harb Foulmountain

 
20+ Young Arikara

 
31 Achellios the Banished

 
28-70 Arikara
<Vengeance>
 
29 Arnak Grimtotem

 
27-28 Boiling Elemental

 
25-26 Cloud Serpent

 
20-26 Crag Stalker

 
33-34+ Death's Head Cultist

 
27-29 Elder Cloud Serpent

 
30+ Enraged Panther

 
30 Galak Flame Guard

 
26-27 Galak Marauder

 
27-28 Galak Mauler

 
26 Galak Messenger

 
24 Galak Packhound

 
24-25 Galak Scout

 
26-27 Galak Stormer

 
24-25 Galak Windchaser

 
25-26 Galak Wrangler

 
28 Gibblesnik

 
28-29 Gravelsnout Digger

 
27-28 Gravelsnout Forager

 
26-27 Gravelsnout Kobold

 
29-30 Gravelsnout Surveyor

 
25-26 Gravelsnout Vermin

 
25-26 Grimtotem Bandit

 
25-27 Grimtotem Geomancer

 
28 Grimtotem Reaver

 
26-27 Grimtotem Stomper

 
20-22 Haunting Spirit

 
32 Heartrazor

 
28-29 Highperch Consort

 
30-31 Highperch Patriarch

 
28-29 Highperch Wyvern

 
70 Infernal

 
37 Ironeye the Invincible

 
41-42 Ironfur Bear

 
40-41 Longtooth Runner

 
27-28 Needles Cougar

 
22-27 Pesterhide Hyena

 
27-29 Pesterhide Snarler

 
33-34 Razorfen Battleguard

 
33-34+ Razorfen Thornweaver

 
30 Rok'Alim the Pounder

 
30-32 Salt Flats Scavenger

 
32-34 Salt Flats Vulture

 
30-31 Saltstone Basilisk

 
32-33 Saltstone Crystalhide

 
34-35 Saltstone Gazer

 
28-29 Scalding Elemental

 
30-31 Scorpashi Snapper

 
31-32 Scorpid Reaver

 
32-34 Scorpid Terror

 
27-29 Screeching Harpy

 
29-30 Screeching Roguefeather

 
30 Screeching Windcaller

 
34-35 Silithid Invader

 
36 Silithid Ravager

 
32-33 Silithid Searcher

 
30 Steelsnap

 
33-34 Swirling Vortex

 
28-29 Thundering Boulderkin

 
26-28 Venomous Cloud Serpent

 
35 Vile Sting

 
Mr. Wiggles

 
Neutral
1-70 Cat

 
33-34 Silithid Hive Drone

 
32-33 Sparkleshell Borer

 
34-35 Sparkleshell Snapper

 
30-31 Sparkleshell Tortoise

 
68-70 Venomous Snake

 
17-70 Viper

 
Friendly
Brown Prairie Dog

 
60 Elder Skyseer

 
Whiskers the Rat

 
30 Lakota Windsong

 
30 Pao'ka Swiftmountain

 
35 Bor'zehn

 
35 Nag'zehn

 
37 Prate Cloudseer

 
35 Tarkreu Shadowstalker

 
29-30 War Party Kodo

 
"Plucky" Johnson

 
16-20 Target Dummy

 
Ancona Chicken

 
35 Brivelthwerp
<Ice Cream Vendor>
 
15-60 Daisy
<Race Starter Girl>
 
35 Drag Master Miglen

 
60 Elder Morningdew

 
30 Fizzle Brassbolts

 
35 Fobeed
<Race Announcer>
 
32 Gnome Drag Car

 
35 Gnome Pit Boss

 
30 Gnome Pit Crewman

 
32 Gnome Racer

 
32 Goblin Drag Car

 
30 Goblin Pit Boss

 
30 Goblin Pit Crewman

 
32 Goblin Racer

 
30 Jinky Twizzlefixxit
<Engineering Supplies>
 
29 Kravel Koalbeard

 
51 Magus Tirth

 
Netherwhelp

 
30 Pozzik

 
35 Race Master Kronkrider

 
30 Razzeric

 
35 Riznek
<Drink Vendor>
 
30 Rizzle Brassbolts

 
60 Spirit Healer

 
30 Synge
<Gun Merchant>
 
30 Trackmaster Zherin

 
30-40 Winter Reveler

 
30-31 Wizzle Brassbolts

 
30 Zamek

 
35 Zuzubee
<Race Announcer>
 
Unknown
25 Grish Longrunner

 
42 Laer Stepperunner
<Food & Drink>
 
30 Brave Moonhorn

 
45 Freewind Brave

 
30-34 Kanati Greycloud

 
28 Motega Firemane

 
30 Pack Kodo

 
28 Robotron 3000

 
31 Wizlo Bearingshiner

 
Darkspear Trolls
11 Doyo'da

 
Darnassus
50 Caryssia Moonhunter
<Tribal Leatherworking Trainer>
 
28 Falfindel Waywarder

 
45 Rendow
<Leather Armor Merchant>
 
65+ Thyssiana
<Hippogryph Master>
 
Exodar
32-33 Huraan

 
Ironforge
30 Gwenna Firebrew
<Barmaid>
 
30 Innkeeper Firebrew
<Innkeeper>
 
20 Hargin Mundar

 
Orgrimmar
30 Innkeeper Karakul
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Shul'kar
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Thulbek
<Innkeeper>
 
12 Kozish

 
25 Sarok

 
14-43 Zazo

 
30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Jayka
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Moktar Krin

 
40 Turhaw
<Butcher>
 
37 Krueg Skullsplitter

 
Silvermoon City
27-28 Magistrix Elosai

 
Stormwind
50 Elsharin
<Mage Trainer>
 
30 Mikhail
<Bartender>
 
30 Innkeeper Allison
<Innkeeper>
 
45 Kristy Grant

 
The Scryers
60 Innkeeper Haelthol
<Innkeeper>
 
Thunder Bluff
10-70 Dog
<Sire>
 
29 Dorn Plainstalker

 
45 Guard Wachabe

 
30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Hagar Lightninghoof

 
30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
 
25-30 Rau Cliffrunner

 
37 Starn
<Gunsmith & Bowyer>
 
30 Thalia Amberhide

 
30 Awenasa
<Stable Master>
 
55 Cliffwatcher Longhorn

 
28 Elu
<Wind Rider Apprentice>
 
37 Jandia
<Trade Supplies>
 
36 Montarr
<Lorekeeper>
 
55-65+ Nyse
<Wind Rider Master>
 
171 different Monsters.