.
Jump to:       
Thunder Bluff

Thunder Bluff:

Level ?? Zone



Continent: Kalimdor
Common Abbreviation: TB
Unknown /

 Level Name Type Find It 
Hostile
12 Ghost Howl

 
11 Sister Hatelash

 
3-13 Durotar Tiger

 
5-13 Flatland Cougar

 
7-9 Flatland Prowler

 
70 Infernal

 
3-8 Prairie Stalker

 
7-10 Prairie Wolf Alpha

 
7-65 Swoop

 
6-10 Taloned Swoop

 
8-9 Venture Co. Worker

 
10-11 Windfury Matriarch

 
6-10 Windfury Sorceress

 
20-70 Father Winter's Helper

 
Mr. Wiggles

 
Peddlefeet

 
24-70 Winter's Little Helper

 
Neutral
60 Servant of Weldon Barov

 
4-7 Adult Plainstrider

 
1-70 Cat

 
8-9 Elder Plainstrider

 
10-11 Kodo Bull

 
7-8 Kodo Calf

 
10-12 Kodo Matriarch

 
1-60 Nibbles
<Prairie Dog>
 
1-70 Speedy

 
5-70 Spike

 
Friendly
71+ Althallen Brightblade
<Eye of the Storm Battlemaster>
 
Brown Prairie Dog

 
50 Drohn's Distillery Apprentice
<Drohn's Distillery Brew Vendor>
 
60 Elder Proudhorn

 
30 Fela
<Heavy Armor Merchant>
 
70 Fizim Blastwrench
<Arena Battlemaster>
 
25 Kon Yelloweyes

 
55 Nara Wildmane

 
45 Orm Stonehoof

 
30 Seersa Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
 
10 Serpent Messenger

 
Tauren Commoner

 
30 Whulwert Copperpinch
<Smokywood Pastures>
 
35 Brek Stonehoof
<Mining Trainer>
 
12 Eyahn Eagletalon

 
55 Eye of the Storm Envoy

 
62 Henen Ragetotem

 
62 Melor Stonehoof

 
30 Mosarn

 
60 Horde Warbringer

 
16-20 Target Dummy

 
70 Arena Promoter

 
50 Brewfest Reveler

 
30 Elki
<Mail Armor Merchant>
 
60+ Festival Flamekeeper

 
50 Gordok Brew Apprentice
<Gordok Brew Vendor>
 
70 Grizzled Gladiator

 
70 Image of Archmage Vargoth

 
Kwee Q. Peddlefeet

 
55 Lunar Festival Harbinger

 
55 Lunar Festival Herald

 
55 Lunar Festival Vendor

 
Miniwing

 
Netherwhelp

 
60 Spirit Healer

 
2-60 Thunder Bluff Reveler

 
28-70 Tiny Snowman

 
Tranquil Mechanical Yeti

 
70 Veteran Gladiator

 
30-40 Winter Reveler

 
Unknown
??+ Cairne Bloodhoof
<High Chieftain>
 
40 Kurm Stonehoof
<Mining Supplies>
 
60+ Festival Talespinner

 
Darkmoon Faire
35 Maxima Blastenheimer
<Darkmoon Faire Cannoneer>
 
Darkspear Trolls
11 Doyo'da

 
Frostwolf Clan
55 Frostwolf Emissary

 
61+ Taim Ragetotem
<Alterac Valley Battlemaster>
 
61-71+ Frostwolf Battleguard

 
53-64 Frostwolf Bloodhound

 
Orgrimmar
31 Graud
<General Goods>
 
30 Innkeeper Kauth
<Innkeeper>
 
19 Halija Whitestrider
<Clothier>
 
30 Innkeeper Adegwa
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Gryshka
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Shul'kar
<Innkeeper>
 
25 Sarok

 
14-43 Zazo

 
30 Bulrug
<Stable Master>
 
30 Innkeeper Boorand Plainswind
<Innkeeper>
 
45 Thuul
<Portal Trainer>
 
44 Grawl
<General Goods>
 
30 Innkeeper Greul
<Innkeeper>
 
40 Gorn

 
Silvermoon City
30 Innkeeper Delaniel
<Innkeeper>
 
The Aldor
19 Minalei
<Innkeeper>
 
The Defilers
61+ Martin Lindsey
<Arathi Basin Battlemaster>
 
40 Defilers Emissary

 
The Mag'har
65 Matron Tikkit
<Innkeeper>
 
The Scryers
60 Innkeeper Haelthol
<Innkeeper>
 
Thunder Bluff
45 Aska Mistrunner
<Cooking Trainer>
 
60 Beram Skychaser
<Shaman Trainer>
 
30 Etu Ragetotem
<Mace & Staff Merchant>
 
45 Kah Mistrunner
<Fishing Trainer>
 
40 Ker Ragetotem
<Warrior Trainer>
 
40 Kym Wildmane
<Druid Trainer>
 
30 Ohanko
<Two Handed Weapon Merchant>
 
35 Pand Stonebinder
<First Aid Trainer>
 
24 Pawe Mistrunner

 
60+ Senior Sergeant Taiga
<War Effort Recruiter>
 
40 Sewa Mistrunner
<Fishing Supplies>
 
50 Siln Skychaser
<Shaman Trainer>
 
30 Sunn Ragetotem
<Staff Merchant>
 
30 Sura Wildmane
<War Harness Vendor>
 
30 Tah Winterhoof

 
Temma of the Wells

 
40 Tigor Skychaser
<Shaman Trainer>
 
Bluff Runner Windstrider

 
60 Honor Guard

 
60+ Hunter Thunderhorn

 
55-65 Mulgore Protector

 
28 Auld Stonespire

 
35 Bena Winterhoof
<Alchemy Trainer>
 
30 Delgo Ragetotem
<Axe Merchant>
 
30 Hogor Thunderhoof
<Guns Merchant>
 
25 Kray
<Apprentice Alchemist>
 
30 Mani Winterhoof
<Alchemy Supplies>
 
40 Naal Mistrunner
<Cooking Supplies>
 
35 Rumstag Proudstrider
<Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
 
50 Saern Priderunner

 
30 Sage Truthseeker

 
60 Sheal Runetotem
<Druid Trainer>
 
24 Thrag Stonehoof
<Apprentice Blacksmith>
 
50 Torm Ragetotem
<Warrior Trainer>
 
50 Turak Runetotem
<Druid Trainer>
 
30 Chepi
<Reagents>
 
30 Halpa
<Prairie Dog Vendor>
 
60 Holt Thunderhorn
<Hunter Trainer>
 
60+ Hunter Sagewind

 
30 Innkeeper Pala
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Kaga Mistrunner
<Meat Vendor>
 
15-40 Sanuye Runetotem
<Leather Armor Merchant>
 
60 Sark Ragetotem
<Warrior Trainer>
 
40 Urek Thunderhorn
<Hunter Trainer>
 
25 Zangen Stonehoof

 
30 Hewa
<Cloth Armor Merchant>
 
30 Ahanu
<Leather Armor Merchant>
 
62 Arch Druid Hamuul Runetotem

 
45 Atepa
<Banker>
 
50 Auctioneer Gullem

 
50 Auctioneer Stampi

 
35 Bashana Runetotem

 
45 Chesmu
<Banker>
 
30 Fyr Mistrunner
<Bread Vendor>
 
25 Ghede

 
30 Grod
<Leather Armor Merchant>
 
30 Innkeeper Abeqwa
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Jawn Highmesa
<General Goods>
 
30 Kard Ragetotem
<Sword & Dagger Merchant>
 
35 Komin Winterhoof
<Herbalism Trainer>
 
62-95 Magatha Grimtotem
<Elder Crone>
 
30 Mahu
<Leatherworking & Tailoring Supplies>
 
24-30 Mak
<Apprentice Leatherworker>
 
30 Pakwa
<Bag Vendor>
 
20 Rahauro
<Magatha's Servant>
 
25-30 Rau Cliffrunner

 
30 Shadi Mistrunner
<Trade Supplies>
 
30 Sheza Wildmane

 
30 Tagain
<Cloth Armor Merchant>
 
30 Tand
<Basket Weaver>
 
36 Tarn
<Apprentice Leatherworker>
 
35 Tepa
<Tailoring Trainer>
 
30 Thalia Amberhide

 
45 Torn
<Banker>
 
35-46 Una
<Leatherworking Trainer>
 
21 Veren Tallstrider

 
26 Vhan
<Apprentice Tailor>
 
15 Xanis Flameweaver

 
50+ Ansekhwa
<Weapon Master>
 
55-65 Bluffwatcher

 
62-75 Cor Grimtotem

 
62-75 Gorm Grimtotem

 
40 Hesuwa Thunderhorn
<Pet Trainer>
 
60+ Hunter Ragetotem

 
37 Jandia
<Trade Supplies>
 
30 Jyn Stonehoof
<Weapons Merchant>
 
35 Karn Stonehoof
<Blacksmithing Trainer>
 
50 Kary Thunderhorn
<Hunter Trainer>
 
30 Kuna Thunderhorn
<Bowyer & Fletching Goods>
 
35 Mooranta
<Skinning Trainer>
 
21 Mot Dawnstrider
<Apprentice Enchanter>
 
30 Nan Mistrunner
<Fruit Vendor>
 
30 Nata Dawnstrider
<Enchanting Supplies>
 
30 Nida Winterhoof
<Herbalism Supplies>
 
55 Officer Thunderstrider
<Thunder Bluff Commendations>
 
55-65+ Tal
<Wind Rider Master>
 
30 Taur Stonehoof
<Blacksmithing Supplies>
 
35 Teg Dawnstrider
<Enchanting Trainer>
 
50 Krumn
<Guild Master>
 
30 Kuruk
<General Goods>
 
25 Thrumn
<Tabard Vendor>
 
Undercity
60 Archmage Shymm
<Mage Trainer>
 
14 Apothecary Renferrel
<Royal Apothecary Society>
 
30 Innkeeper Renee
<Innkeeper>
 
Ratslin Maime

 
50 Thurston Xane
<Mage Trainer>
 
40 Anastasia Hartwell
<Mage Trainer>
 
30 Anya Maulray
<Stable Master>
 
45 Birgitte Cranston
<Portal Trainer>
 
60 Father Cobb
<Priest Trainer>
 
60 Floyd Pinkus
<Innkeeper>
 
30 Innkeeper Norman
<Innkeeper>
 
35 Lexington Mortaim
<Portal Trainer>
 
40 Miles Welsh
<Priest Trainer>
 
40 Ursyn Ghull
<Mage Trainer>
 
22 Apothecary Zamah
<Royal Apothecary Society>
 
17 Clarice Foster

 
50 Malakai Cross
<Priest Trainer>
 
Warsong Outriders
61+ Kergul Bloodaxe
<Warsong Gulch Battlemaster>
 
30 Warsong Emissary

 
216 different Monsters.