.

The World of Warcraft Bestiary:

Find Monsters or NPCs by Name:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 

Find Monsters or NPCs by Level:

1-5 • 6-10 • 11-15 • 16-20 • 21-25 • 26-30 • 31-35
36-40 • 41-45 • 46-50 • 51-55 • 56-60 • 61-65

Creature Name:Level:Type:Area:
Aaron1
Adam1
Adder1Critter
Alliance Battle Standard1
Andi1NPC Stormwind City
Ashley Bridenbecker1
Biletoad1CritterWailing Caverns
Billy1-57
Billy Maclure1NPC The Maclure Vineyards
Black Ram1-2
Black Rat1Critter
Black Stallion1-2Goldshire
Blood Parrot1
Blue Mechanostrider1-2
Blue Skeletal Horse1-2
Bo1-60
Booty Bay Reveler1-60
Brandon1
Brown Horse1-2
Brown Ram1-2
Brown Skeletal Horse1-2
Cameron1
Cat1-60Critter
Chestnut Mare1-2
Chicken1CritterElwynn Forest
Chicken1CritterHillsbrad Foothills
Chicken1CritterHillsbrad Fields
Clara Charles1-2
Clattering Scorpid1-7Beast
Corrupted Cat1
Cow1-10CritterHillsbrad Fields
Crimson Whelpling1
Dana1
Dark Whelpling1
Deeprun Rat1Critter
Deer1-42CritterCraftmen's Terrace
Defias Cutpurse1-6Westfall
Dig Rat1Critter
Donna1
Dupe Bug1
Duskbat1-2Tirisfal Glades
Effsee1
Emerald Raptor1-2
Enthralled Deeprun Rat1Critter
Eric1
Fang1-58
Fawn1Critter
Fire Beetle1Critter
Fizzles1-5NPC Mage District
Fluffy1-59
Forest Spider1-6
Frail Skeleton1
Freed Soul1
Frog1Critter
Frost Ram1-2
Gazelle1-3Critter
Geoff1NPC 
Gil1NPC Humanoid
Gray Ram1-2
Great Brown Kodo1-2
Great Gray Kodo1-2
Great White Kodo1-2
Green Mechanostrider1-2
Green Skeletal War Horse1-2
Green Skeletal Warhorse1-2
Grizzled Bear Cub1BeastDeathknell
Gruk1
Hallucination1
Hare1Critter
Hilary1
Horde Battle Standard1
Horde Orphan1-3
Horse1-5Elwynn Forest
Huge Toad1Critter
Icy Blue Mechanostrider Mod A1-2
Infected Squirrel1Critter
Ivory Raptor1-2
Jamin1
Jay1
Jesper1
Jimmy1NPC 
John1
Jose1
Joshua1
Jungle Toad1
Justin1
Karu1
Kevin1
Kobold Vermin1-2HumanoidNorthshire Valley
Kyle1
Lava Crab1Critter
Lil' Smoky1
Lisa1
Mangy Wolf1-6
Mark1
Markus1
Matt1
Melia1
Mercutio1-2
Mikey1NPC Stormwind City
Mindless Zombie1
Mini DiabloLord of Terror1
Moccasin1Critter
Mogg1
Morris Lawry1Humanoid
Mottled Boar1-2Beast
Mottled Red Raptor1-2
Mouse1CritterMulgore
Mouse1CritterWestfall
Nag1
Narnie1-60Beast
nibbles1-60
Northshire Peasant1
Obi1-2
Okla1
Paige Chaddis1NPC Humanoid
Palomino1-2Theramore Isle
Pamela Redpath1
Panda Cub1
Parasitic Serpent1
Parrot1-60Critter
Pat1-60NPC Stormwind City
Pinto1-2Elwynn Forest
Plainstrider1-2Beast
"Plucky" Johnson1NPC Booty Bay
Prairie Chicken1
Prairie Dog1Critter
Prarie Dog1BeastRed Cloud Mesa
Purple Skeletal Warhorse1-2
Pygmy Cockatrice1
Rabbit1-60Critter
Ragged Young Wolf1Beast
Ram1-10
Rat1-25CritterStillwater Pond
Red Mechanostrider1-2
Red Skeletal Horse1-2
Relara Whitemoon1
Restless Soul1
Ribbon Snake1Beast
Riding Frostsaber1-2
Riding Horse1-2
Riding Kodo (Purple)1-2
Riding Nightsaber1-2
Riding Ram1-2
Riding Ram (Brown)1-2
Riding Raptor1-2
Riding Spotted Frostsaber1-2
Riding Striped Frostsaber1-2
Riding Striped Nightsaber1-2
Riding Tiger1-2
Riding Wolf1-2
Risen Lackey1-56Undead
Roach1Critter
Rockjaw Trogg1-2
Roger1
Roman1Humanoid
Sammy1
School of Fish1Critter
Serpentbloom Snake1Beast
Shawn1
Shen'dralar Wisp1
Silithid Swarm1-50
Skeletal Mount1-2
Slave1
Snake1CritterWestfall
Solomon1
Spider1-60Critter
Spoops1
Squirrel1-42CritterMage District
Steven1NPC Stormwind City
Stormpike Battle Standard1
Stormwind Orphan1-3
Swift Blue Raptor1-2
Swift Brown Ram1-2
Swift Brown Steed1-2
Swift Frostsaber1-2Beast
Swift Gray Ram1-2
Swift Green Mechanostrider1-2
Swift Green Raptor1-2
Swift Mistsaber1-2Beast
Swift Olive Raptor1-2
Swift Orange Raptor1-2
Swift Palamino1-2
Swift Stormsaber1-2
Swift White Mechanostrider1-2
Swift White Ram1-2
Swift White Steed1-29
Swift Yellow Mechanostrider1-2
Tainted Cockroach1Critter
Tainted Rat1Critter
Theramore Combat Dummy1Mechanical
ThomasAltar Boy1
Toad1CritterDarnassus
Topper McNabb1NPC 
Tortured Slave1
Turquoise Raptor1-2
Twain1NPC Stormwind City
Umi's Mechanical Yeti1
Umpi1
Unpainted Mechanostrider1-2
Violet Raptor1-2
Ward of Laze1-37Mechanical
White Mechanostrider Mod A1-2
White Riding Ram1-2
White Stallion1-2Elwynn Forest
William1-59
Winna's Kitten1Beast
Wisp1-60NPC Darnassus
Wisp1-60NPC Trademen's Terrace
Wretched Zombie1-2Undead
Yarlyn Amberstill1
Young Nightsaber1-2
Young Scavenger1Beast
Young Thistle Boar1-2Beast
Young Wolf1Beast
zergling1-50Beast
Darnassus Reveler1-59
Kwee Q. Peddlefeet1
Peddlefeet1
Gurky1Beast
Scorpion1Critter
Beetle1Critter
Salome1
Frostwolf Battle Standard1
Pack Mule1-2
Whiskers the Rat1
Grand kodo gris1
Grand kodo brun1
Undercity Fireeater1-60
Argent Horse1-2
Midsummer Celebrant1-60
Hase1
Stormwind Firebreather1-59
Unknown1-63
Maggot1
Frosch1
Natter1
Titanische Kröte1
Fischschwarm1
Untergrundratte1
Mokassin1
Reitpferd1-2
Reitwolf1-2
Skelettreittier1
Feuerkäfer1
Lavakrebs1
Ratte1
Reitwidder1
Spirit of Summer1Beast
Larva1Critter
Benjamin Carevin2Darkshire
Bloodtalon Taillasher2-8Beast
Burly Rockjaw Trogg2
Daniel Ulfman2-3
Dire Mottled Boar2-7
Erk2
Felix Whindlebolt2
Gimlok Rumdnul2
Grell2-3DemonAldrassil
Gretchen Dedmar2-8NPC 
Hana'zua2NPC 
Jesse Halloran2
Juvenile Snow Leopard2-6BeastDun Morogh
Karrel Grayves2-3
Kolkar Drudge2-7
Makrura Shellhide2-7
Mangy Nightsaber2-3Beast
Maybell Maclure2
Milly Osworth2
Ol' Emma2
Old Blanchy2NPC Westfall
Pygmy Surf Crawler2-6BeastThe Long Wash
Ragged Corpse2UndeadTirisfal Glades
Ragged Scavenger2-3Beast
Ragged Timber Wolf2
Rattlecage Skeleton2-3Undead
Regina Halloran2
Rot Hide Gnoll2-7Undead
Sara Pierce2
Stephen Bhartec2-3
Stormwind Reveler2-60
Thistle Boar2-3Beast
Thunder Bluff Reveler2-60
Thurman Schneider2NPC Mage District
Timber Wolf2BeastElwynn Forest
Tommy Joe Stonefield2The Stonefield Farm
Trok2
Young Black Bear2-6Beast
Young Night Web Spider2-3Beast
Young Wendigo2-6Dun Morogh
Undercity Reveler2-60
Ironforge Reveler2-57
Grand kodo blanc2
Darnassus Firebreather2-59
Ironforge Firebreather2-60
Reittiger2
Reitraptor2
Feiernder des Sonnenwendfests2-60
Antur Fallow3
Apprentice Soren3
Battleboar3-4
Bluff Runner Windstrider3
Bristleback Quilboar3-4
Bristleback Shaman3-4
Courier Hammerfall3
Crag Boar3-6Beast
Crier Goodman3
Crier Goodwin3NPC Stormwind City
Decrepit Darkhound3-6Demon
Defias Thug3-4HumanoidNorthshire Valley
Eagan Peltskinner3NPC Northshire Valley
Felstalker3-4Demon
Frostmane Novice3-4
Frostmane Troll Whelp3-4
Gramma Stonefield3
Greater Duskbat3-7
Grellkin3-4DemonAldrassil
Harbinger Balthazad3
Herald Moonstalker3
Infected Deer3-5Critter
Kobold Laborer3-4Northshire Valley
Kobold Laborer3-4Echo Ridge Mine
Kobold Worker3-4HumanoidNorthshire Valley
Kolkar Outrunner3-8
Ma Stonefield3
Makrura Clacker3-7Humanoid
Mangy Duskbat3-4Beast
Mountain Cougar3Beast
Night Web Spider3-4The Venture Co. Mine
Novice Elreth3NPC 
Prairie Stalker3-8Beast
Rachel3
Rockjaw Raider3-4Coldridge Valley
Rot Hide Graverobber3-7Undead
Samuel Fipps3-5
Scarlet Convert3
Scarlet Initiate3-4
Scorpid Worker3
Sheep3-10Critter
Sickly Gazelle3Critter
Small Crag Boar3
Swine3-60Critter
Vile Familiar3-4Humanoid
Warcaller Gorlach3
Webwood Spider3-4Aldrassil
Messager de Thunder Bluff Windstrider3
Thunder Bluff Fireeater3-51Humanoid
Orgrimmar Fireeater3-60Humanoid
Kurier Hammerfall3
Schaf3
Rohling der Defias3Humanoid
Adult Plainstrider4-7Beast
Armored Scorpid4-8
Bristleback Battleboar4-5Red Cloud Mesa
Captured Farmer4
Conservator Ilthalaine4NPC 
Durotar Tiger4-13
Flik4
Foreman Thazz'ril4
Grull Hawkwind4NPC 
Human Orphan4
Lanti'gah4
Lazy Peon4
Murloc4-55Humanoid
Peon4
Sarkoth4-49
Savannah Cub4-5Beast
Ukor4
Wendigo4-7HumanoidDun Morogh
Orgrimmar Reveler4-60
Orphelin orc4
Adlin PridedriftGeneral Supplies5NPC 
Alamar GrimmWarlock Trainer5NPC Coldridge Valley
Anduin WrynnKing of Stormwind5
Archibald KavaCloth & Leather Armor Merchant5NPC 
Balir Frosthammer5NPC 
Blacksmith RandApprentice Armorer5NPC 
Bogling5
Branstock KhalderPriest Trainer5NPC 
Bridge Worker Trent5
Bromos GrummnerPaladin Trainer5NPC Coldridge Valley
Brother DanilGeneral Supplies5NPC 
Brother SammuelPaladin Trainer5NPC 
Caged Dwarf Male5
Caged Human Female5
Caged Human Male5
Caged Rabbit5
Caged Sheep5
Caged Squirrel5The Apothecarium
Caged Toad5
Calvin Montague5NPC Tirisfal Glades
Caretaker Caice5
Chief Sharptusk Thornmantle5
Claire Willower5
Cleo5Critter
Corbett Schneider5
Cursed Darkhound5-8Demon
Dahne Pierce5
Dannal SternWarrior Trainer5NPC 
Dark Cleric DuestenPriest Trainer5NPC 
David Langston5
David TriasRogue Trainer5NPC 
Deputy Willem5-18NPC Northshire Valley
Dermot JohnsCloth & Leather Armor Merchant5NPC Northshire Valley
Donni AnthaniaCrazy Cat Lady5
Doreen Beltis5
Drusilla La SalleWarlock Trainer5-6NPC 
Durnan FurcutterCloth & Leather Armor Merchant5NPC Coldridge Valley
Elder Mottled Boar5-41Beast
Erich Lohan5Mage District
Erin5
Executor Arren5NPC 
FaruzaApprentice Herbalist5
Flik's Frog5
Garrick Padfoot5Northshire Vineyards
Githyiss the Vile5Beast
Gnarlpine Gardener5-6
Gnarlpine Ursa5-6
Godric RothgarArmorer & Shieldcrafter5NPC Northshire Valley
Gornek5NPC Durotar
Grelin Whitebeard5NPC 
Grik'nir the Cold5
Grundel HarkinArmorer5
Hannah5
Harold RaimsApprentice Weaponsmith5
Harroc5
Homer StonefieldFruit Seller5NPC 
IsabellaMage Trainer5NPC 
Iverron5
Jamie Nore5
Janice Felstone5
Janos HammerknuckleWeaponsmith5NPC 
JenalDitch Digger5
Jenn Langston5NPC 
Jorik KerridanRogue Trainer5NPC Northshire Valley
Joshua KienGeneral Supplies5NPC 
Joshua MaclureVintner5
Jubjub5
Khaz Modan Ram5
Khelden BremenMage Trainer5NPC Northshire Valley
King Anduin Wrynn5NPC Stormwind City
Kobold Tunneler5-7
Kul Tiras Sailor5-7Humanoid
Lady5Critter
Lil TimmyBoy with kittens5HumanoidStormwind City
Llane BeshereWarrior Trainer5NPC 
Lohgan EvaTailoring Supplies5NPC 
Lumberjack5-10NPC Westfall
Madison5
Magga5
Male Human Captive5
Maquell Ebonwood5
Marrek StromnurMage Trainer5NPC 
Marryk NurribitMage Trainer5NPC 
MaximillionWarlock Trainer5NPC 
Melithar Staghelm5NPC 
Merissa Stilwell5
Metzen the Reindeer5
Meven Korgal5
Misha Tor'kren5NPC Durotar
Murloc Streamrunner5-7HumanoidElwynn Forest
Nathan5
Night Web Matriarch5
Nightsaber5-6
Nikova Raskol5
Nori Pridedrift5
Novice Warrior5
O'Reily5
Orenthil Whisperwind5
Palemane Tanner5-6
Prairie Wolf5-6Beast
Prarie Wolf5Beast
Priestess AnettaPriest Trainer5NPC Northshire Valley
Rascal Sprite5-6
Remy "Two Times"5NPC 
RezlakTinkers' Union5NPC 
Rotting Dead5-6UndeadCold Hearth Manor
Rybrad ColdbankWeaponsmith5NPC Coldridge Valley
Sahvan Bloodshadow5
Sara Timberlain5
Servo5
Shadow Priest Sarvis5NPC 
Shadow Sprite5-6
Sharpbeak5
Sickly Deer5Critter
Solm HargrinRogue Trainer5NPC Coldridge Valley
Spike5-60Critter
"Squealer" Thornmantle5
Steed5
Sten Stoutarm5NPC 
Stephanie Turner5
Steven Lohan5
Stonetusk Boar5-6Beast
Strigid Owl5-6
Surf Crawler5-8Beast
Talin Keeneye5NPC 
TheresaGerard's Mindslave5NPC 
Thomas Arlento5
Thorgas GrimsonHunter Trainer5NPC 
Thran KhormanWarrior Trainer5NPC Coldridge Valley
Timberling5-6Elemental
Tirisfal Farmhand5-6
Underfoot5Critter
Undertaker Mordo5NPC 
Venture Co. Hireling5-6
Vorn Skyseer5
Webwood Lurker5-6
Westfall Woodworker5
Wiry Swoop5-7
Wren DarkspringDemon Trainer5NPC 
Yarrog Baneshadow5
Yori Crackhelm5
Orok Deathbane5
Lieutenant Jocryn Heldric5
Mara Rennick5
Temma of the Wells5
Tormek Stoneriver5
Aristan Mottar5
Colara Dean5
Aldris Fourclouds5
Elenia Haydon5
Fenstad Argyle5
Apothecary Staffron LerentRoyal Apothecary Society5
Evert Sorisam5
Deathguard Tor5
Loup des prairies5-6
Rapace nerveux5-7
Guerrier novice5
Mr. Bigglesworth5
Scharfschnabel5
Widder5
Drahtiger Sturzflieger5
Corrupted Saber5Beast

WoW Bestiary:

All known monsters and non-player-characters are listed in the Bestiary. (Previously known as the 'Beastiary') DOH!