.

The World of Warcraft Bestiary:

Find Monsters or NPCs by Name:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 

Find Monsters or NPCs by Level:

1-5 • 6-10 • 11-15 • 16-20 • 21-25 • 26-30 • 31-35
36-40 • 41-45 • 46-50 • 51-55 • 56-60 • 61-65

Creature Name:Level:Type:Area:
"Auntie" Bernice Stonefield6NPC 
Black Bear6-7Beast
Bloodtalon Scythemaw6-10Beast
Bridge Worker Alex6
Bridge Worker Daniel6
Bridge Worker Jess6
Chief Hawkwind6-36NPC 
Cook Torka6
Dark Sprite6-7
Dustwind Harpy6-8
Eastvale Peasant6-7
Frostmane Snowstrider6-10HumanoidDun Morogh
Furl Scornbrow6
Gerard Tiller6NPC The Maclure Vineyards
Gnarlpine Ambusher6-7HumanoidTeldrassil
Gnarlpine Mystic6-7HumanoidBan'ethil Barrow Den
Gnarlpine Warrior6-7Humanoid
Imp6-16Demon
Kobold Miner6-8Elwynn Forest
Kobold Miner6-8Echo Ridge Mine
Kul Tiras Marine6-8Humanoid
Large Crag Boar6-7Beast
Lost Soul6-7
Magrin Rivermane6NPC 
Pa Maclure6
Palemane Skinner6-7Humanoid
Rattlecage Soldier6-8
Ravaged Corpse6-7
Razormane Quilboar6-7Durotar
Rot Hide Mongrel6-8
Scarlet Warrior6-7Crusader's Outpost
Snow Tracker Wolf6-7Beast
Spotter Klemmy6
Taloned Swoop6-10Beast
Threggil6Demon
Tirisfal Farmer6-7Humanoid
Vampiric Duskbat6-9Beast
Venture Co. Laborer6-7HumanoidMulgore
William Pestle6NPC Goldshire
Windfury Sorceress6-10
Forest Wisp6-8
Trotteur des plaines adulte6-7
Spectral Apparition6-7
Skeletal Soldier6-7
Spectral Spirit6-10Undead
Präriewolf6
Spektrale Erscheinung6
Alyssa EvaReagent Vendor7NPC 
Bael'dun Digger7-8
Darkeye Bonecaster7-8
Deathguard Kel7
Deathguard Saltain7-75
Defias Bandit7-9
Dustwind Pillager7-8
Eastvale Lumberjack7-8NPC 
Elder Crag Boar7-13Beast
Female Human Captive7Humanoid
Flatland Cougar7-13
Frostmane Troll7-8HumanoidDun Morogh
Gaerolas Talvethren7
Gnarlpine Defender7-8HumanoidTeldrassil
Gnarlpine Shaman7-8
Gray Forest Wolf7-8
Grunt Kor'ja7
Guard Roberts7
Hungering Dead7-8
Ice Claw Bear7-8Beast
Jason MathersFishmonger7NPC 
Kobold Geomancer7-8
Kodo Calf7-8Beast
Kor'ghan7NPC Sen'jin Village
Lar Prowltusk7NPC Durotar
Monika Sengutz7
Mountaineer Dolf7
Nightsaber Stalker7-8Pools of Arlithrien
Palemane Poacher7-8
Porcine Entourage7
Porthannius7NPC 
Ratslin Maime7
Razormane Scout7-8Durotar
Razormane Wolf7-8BeastThe Barrens
Rockhide Boar7-8Beast
Scarlet Missionary7-8Humanoid
Sentinel Shaya7
Snow Leopard7-8Beast
Strigid Screecher7-8Beast
Strigid Shreeker7-8BeastTeldrassil
Swoop7-60Beast
Tarindrella7NPC Aldrassil
The Plains Vision7
Timberling Bark Ripper7-8Teldrassil
Uruson7
Varia HardhideLeather Armor Merchant7NPC 
Vel'rin Fang7NPC 
Venomtail Scorpid7-10Beast
Venture Co. Taskmaster7-8Humanoid
Vicious Grell7Demon
Vile Fin Puddlejumper7-8Humanoid
Webwood Venomfang7-8Pools of Arlithrien
Windfury Harpy7-8Mulgore
Winter Wolf7-8Beast
Zarlman Two-Moons7NPC 
Zenn Foulhoof7
Terrassier de Bael'dun7-8
Puma des basses plaines7-8
Traqueur des prairies7-8
Flachlandpuma7
Felsnischeneber7
Agal8Teldrassil
Andrew KrightonArmorer & Shieldcrafter8NPC 
Bael'dun Appraiser8-9
Belrin8Demon
Bloodfeather Harpy8-9Teldrassil
Bloodfeather Rogue8-9HumanoidTeldrassil
Bom'bayWitch Doctor in Training8
Boran IronclinkArmorer8-11NPC Humanoid
Brewmaster Drohn8-9NPC 
Bristleback Interloper8-10HumanoidMulgore
Burning Blade Thug8-9
Canaga Earthcaller8
Captive Zombie8
Captured Leper Gnome8
Cook GhilmCooking Trainer8-11NPC Humanoid
Corrupted Bloodtalon Scythemaw8-11Beast
Cracked Skull Soldier8-9
Dane WinslowDemon Trainer8NPC 
Defias Ambusher8-9Humanoid
Defias Dockworker8-9Humanoid
Dirania Silvershine8
Elder Nightsaber8-9Teldrassil
Elder Plainstrider8-9Beast
Erlan Drudgemoor8Humanoid
Farmer Solliden8
Ferocitas the Dream Eater8
Frostmane Headhunter8-9HumanoidDun Morogh
Frostmane Seer8-9HumanoidDun Morogh
Fury Shelda8Humanoid
Galak Centaur8-9Humanoid
Galgar8
GalthukTwo-Handed Weapons Merchant8NPC 
Gamon8-12Humanoid
Ganoosh8
Gnarlpine Augur8-9HumanoidTeldrassil
Gnarlpine Instigator8
Goldtooth8Humanoid
Grif WildheartHunter Trainer8-12NPC 
Hegnar RumbleshotGunsmith8-12NPC 
Hexed Troll8-9Humanoid
Hornsley8
Jen'shanHunter Trainer8NPC 
John Turner8
Kawnie SoftbreezeGeneral Goods8NPC 
Kazan MogoshFood & Drink Merchant8NPC Humanoid
Khardan ProudbladeWeaponsmith8
Kogan Forgestone8-10NPC Humanoid
Lee BrownFisherman8NPC 
Leper Gnome8-10Dun Morogh
Lieutenant Benedict8-9
Lord Melenas8
Lorekeeper Raintotem8
Makrura Elder8-9Humanoid
Makrura Snapclaw8-9
Mine Spider8-9BeastNorthshire Valley
Miner Grothor8-10Humanoid
Miner Grumnal8-10Humanoid
Minion of Sethir8-10Humanoid
Narm Faulk8Humanoid
Prairie Wolf Alpha8-10Beast
Prospector GehnExplorers' League8-12Humanoid
Ragefire Shaman8-15+Humanoid
Ragefire Trogg8-15+Humanoid
Rallic FinnBowyer8-18NPC 
Razormane Battleguard8-11Humanoid
Razormane Dustrunner8-9Humanoid
Rhinag8NPC Durotar
Rifleman Middlecamp8-9
Rifleman Wheeler8-9
Riverpaw Runt8-9Humanoid
Rockjaw Skullthumper8-9Humanoid
Ruklar the Trapper8Humanoid
RwagRogue Trainer8NPC 
Scarlet Bodyguard8
Scarlet Zealot8-9Humanoid
Searing Blade Cultist8-15+
Searing Blade Enforcer8-15+
Searing Blade Warlock8-15+
Seer Graytongue8NPC 
Senir Whitebeard8-12NPC 
Sentinel Shayla Nightbreeze8
Servant of Azora8-9NPC Elwynn Forest
Shambling Horror8-9
Smith ArgusJourneyman Blacksmith8-24NPC 
Starving Winter Wolf8-9Beast
Strigid Hunter8-9Beast
Thamner PolPhysician8-12
Thunder Lizard8-10Beast
Timberling Trampler8-9ElementalTeldrassil
Tormented Spirit8-9Agamand Mills
Venture Co. Worker8-9Humanoid
Vile Fin Minor Oracle8-9
Voodoo Troll8-9
Vorrel Sengutz8
Webwood Silkspinner8-9
Webwood Stalker8BeastPools of Arlithrien
Windfury Wind Witch8-9
Yonn DeepcutSkinner8NPC 
Young Forest Bear8-9
Zoruri8Demon
Rapace acéré8-10
Vieux trotteur des plaines8-9
Expert de Bael'dun8-9
Ouvrier de la KapitalRisk8-9
Gardien du savoir Raintotem8
Rapace8
Skeletal Trooper8-10Undead
Abigail ShielTrade Supplies9NPC 
Ancestral Spirit9NPC 
Bleeding Horror9-10Undead
Bloodfeather Fury9-10Humanoid
Bloodfeather Sorceress9Teldrassil
Bloodfeather Wind Witch9-10Humanoid
Burning Blade Fanatic9-10
Burning Blade Neophyte9-10
Captain Perrine9Humanoid
Captured Mountaineer9
Captured Scarlet Zealot9
Chaw StronghideJourneyman Leatherworker9-23NPC 
Coyote9-11Beast
Dark Iron Spy9-10HumanoidDun Morogh
Defias Rogue Wizard9-10
DellylahFood & Drink Vendor9NPC 
Devlin Agamand9Undead
Dreadmaw Crocolisk9-11Beast
Dustwind Savage9-10Razorwind Canyon
Earthborer9-14+
Edan the Howler9
Encrusted Surf Crawler9-10Beast
Flatland Prowler9Beast
Fleshripper9-14
Freja NightwingLeather Armor Merchant9NPC 
Frostmane Hideskinner9-10Humanoid
Frostmane Shadowcaster9-10
Galak Outrunner9-10Humanoid
Gamili FrosthideCloth & Leather Armor Merchant9NPC 
Gart MistrunnerDruid Trainer9NPC 
Gazin Tenorm9
Geolord Mottle9
Gilshalan Windwalker9NPC 
Gnarlpine Avenger9-10
Gnarlpine Pathfinder9-10
Granis SwiftaxeWarrior Trainer9-12NPC Kharanos
Greater Plainstrider9-12
Greatmother Hawkwind9NPC 
Harn LongcastFishing Supplies9NPC 
Hogral BakkanRogue Trainer9-12NPC 
HraugDemon Trainer9NPC 
Janna BrightmoonClothier9
Jungle Troll9
Kolkar Wrangler9-13Humanoid
Krolg9
Lightning Hide9-11Beast
LyraiGeneral Supplies9NPC 
Marjak KeenbladeWeaponsmith9
Mazzranache9
Morgaine the Sly9-10
Murloc Forager9-10Humanoid
Murloc Lurker9-10Humanoid
NartokWarlock Trainer9NPC 
Oakenscowl9+ElementalTeldrassil
Princess9-56
Prowler9-10Beast
Pygmy Tide Crawler9-11BeastDarkshore
Ravenous Darkhound9-10
Riverpaw Outrunner9-10HumanoidElwynn Forest
Rockjaw Ambusher9-10Humanoid
Rockjaw Bonesnapper9-10Humanoid
Rusty Harvest Golem9-10
Ruul Eagletalon9NPC 
Scarlet Friar9-10Tirisfal Glades
Scarred Crag Boar9-10Beast
Snagglespear9Humanoid
Sunscale Lashtail9-13
Surena Caledon9Humanoid
Thistle Cub9-10
Tigerdyr9
Timberling Mire Beast9-10ElementalThe Wellspring River
Venture Co. Supervisor9-10Humanoid
Vicious Night Web Spider9-10Tirisfal Glades
Vile Fin Muckdweller9-10The North Coast
Wailing Ancestor9-10
Warlord Kolkanis9
Watch Commander Zalaphil9Tiragarde Keep
Young Fleshripper9-11Beast
ZlagkButcher9
Boar9-60Beast
Duskstalker9
Rôdeur des basses plaines9
Superviseur de la KapitalRisk9-10
Loup Alpha des prairies9-10
Wolfy9Beast
Alowicious CzervikSweet Treats10
AndissArmorer & Shieldcrafter10NPC 
Arctic Riding Wolf10
Ayanna EverstrideHunter Trainer10NPC 
Azgalaril10DemonWarlock Tavern
Baine Bloodhoof10NPC 
Barkeep BelmBurly Bartender10NPC HumanoidKharanos
Barkeep DobbinsBartender10NPC Goldshire
BartlebyDrunk10NPC 
Bayne10
Black Riding Wolf10
Bridge Worker Dmitri10
Brog HamfistGeneral Supplies10NPC Goldshire
Bronk GuzzlegearJourneyman Engineer10-24
Bronk SteelrageArmorer and Shieldcrafter10NPC 
Brown Riding Wolf10
Burning Blade Apprentice10-11Durotar
Burning Blade Bruiser10-11Humanoid
Burning Blade Cultist10-11Durotar
Cain FiresongMage Trainer10-14NPC 
Captive Ghoul10War Quarter
Corina SteeleWeaponsmith10NPC 
Corithras Moonrage10NPC 
Corrupted Mottled Boar10-11Beast
Corrupted Scorpid10-11
Corrupted Surf Crawler10-11
Crocilisk10
Cursed Highborne10-13UndeadAmeth'aran
Dank DrizzlecutMining Trainer10NPC Humanoid
Dark Iron Ambusher10
Defias Bodyguard10Humanoid
Defias Dockmaster10Humanoid
Defias Footpad10-11HumanoidWestfall
Defias Smuggler10-12Humanoid
Deputy Rainer10NPC Forest's Edge
Dire Riding Wolf10
DogSire10-60
Drake LindgrenGeneral & Trade Supplies10NPC 
Dreadmaw Crocilisk10BeastSouthfury River
DuoknaGeneral Goods10
Dustwind Storm Witch10-11Razorwind Canyon
Elder Timberling10-11ElementalTeldrassil
Elder Timberling10-11ElementalThe Wellspring River
EldrinJourneyman Tailor10-22
Emmithue SmailsSweet Treats10
Enslaved Druid of the Talon10Humanoid
Falkhaan Isenstrider10
Felinni10+
Feral Nightsaber10-11Teldrassil
Forest Lurker10-11Beast
Frast DoknerApprentice Weaponsmith10Humanoid
Freed Druid of the Talon10
GalthrukBear Trainer10NPC Valley of Honor
Garlop10
Gar'Thok10
Giant Webwood Spider10-11BeastTeldrassil
Gimrizz ShadowcogWarlock Trainer10-15NPC 
Gina LangDemon Trainer10NPC 
Goli Krumn10
Golorn FrostbeardTradesman10NPC 
Grawn ThromwynWeaponsmith10NPC 
Gray Riding Wolf10
Greenpaw10
Gregor Agamand10
Gremlock PilsnorCooking Trainer10NPC 
Grenthar10
Gretta GanterFisherman Supplies10NPC 
Hamlin AtkinsMushroom Farmer10
Hands Springsprocket10
Harutt ThunderhornWarrior Trainer10NPC 
Henze Faulk10
Herbalist PomeroyHerbalism Trainer10NPC Elwynn Forest
Honni GoldenoatBaker10
Hulfnar Stonetotem10
JacobAngelas' Pet10-35
JewelTroyas' Pet10
Jordan CroftSurvivalist10
Katie HunterHorse Breeder10NPC 
Kayla SmitheDemon Trainer10NPC 
Keeg GibnAle and Wine10NPC 
KeinaBowyer10NPC 
Ken'jaiPriest Trainer10NPC 
Kennah HawkseyeGunsmith10NPC 
Kodo Bull10-11Beast
Kolkar Stormer10-14Humanoid
Kreg BilmnGeneral Supplies10NPC HumanoidKharanos
Kurran SteeleCloth & Leather Armor Merchant10NPC 
Longsnout10-11Beast
Lord Baurles K. WishockHouse of Nobles10
Loslor RudgeEngineering Supplies10NPC 
Maggot Eye10
Magis SparkmantleMage Trainer10NPC 
Mai'ahMage Trainer10NPC 
Marlene Redpath10
Matthew HooperFishing Trainer10NPC 
Maur Raincaller10
Maxan AnvolPriest Trainer10NPC Kharanos
Maximillian CroweWarlock Trainer10NPC 
Meela DawnstriderShaman Trainer10NPC 
Melarith10
Mist10
Molten Elemental10-15+
Moonrage Whitescalp10-11
Moonstalker Runt10-17BeastDarkshore
Morgan the Collector10Humanoid
Morin Cloudstalker10NPC Bloodhoof Village
Morley EberleinClothier10
Mother Fang10
Mountain Boar10-11Beast
Mrs. WintersGeneral Supplies10NPC 
Muad10
Muck Frenzy10-15Beast
Muiredon Battleforge10
Narg the Taskmaster10
Nissa Agamand10
Nurse NeelaFirst Aid Trainer10NPC 
Ol' Beasley10
Ophek10NPC 
Orphan Matron Battlewail10
Orphan Matron Nightingale10
Ozzie Togglevolt10
Paxton GanterFisherman10NPC Brewnall Village
Poon10Beast
Quarrymaster ThestenMiners' League10Humanoid
Quartermaster HicksMaster Weaponsmith10
Quartermaster HudsonArmorer & Shieldcrafter10NPC 
Rageclaw10-60Beast
Randal HunterHorse Riding Instructor10NPC Elwynn Forest
RarcArmorer & Shieldcrafter10NPC 
Razormane Thornweaver10-11Humanoid
Razormane Water Seeker10-11
Red Riding Wolf10
Rejold Barleybrew10
Remen Marcot10
Renee SamsonFood & Drink10NPC UndeadBrill
Rotting Ancestor10-11
Rudra Amberstill10
Ruzan10
Saean10
Scarlet Neophyte10-11
Scarlet Vanguard10-11HumanoidTirisfal Glades
Seer Ravenfeather10NPC 
Sentinel Arynia Cloudsbreak10NPC 
Sentinel Tysha Moonblade10Humanoid
Sergeant De VriesMorale Officer10NPC Forest's Edge
Serpent Messenger10
ShandaPriest Trainer10NPC 
ShikrikShaman Trainer10NPC 
ShortyDwarven Mortar Team10
Summoned Voidwalker10
Swift Brown Wolf10
Swift Gray Wolf10
Swift Timber Wolf10
Tannok FrosthammerInnkeeper Assistant10NPC 
Tenaron Stormgrip10NPC 
Tharynn BoudenTrade Supplies10NPC 
The Rake10
Thurman Agamand10
Timber10Beast
Timber Riding Wolf10
ToddrickButcher10
Tog Rustsprocket10
TomasCook10
Tunnel Rat Scout10-12Humanoid
Tunnel Rat Vermin10-11Humanoid
Turuk AmberstillDwarven Weaponsmith10
Ultham IronhornRam Riding Instructor10
Vark Battlescar10
Veldan LightfootLeather Armor Merchant10NPC Forest's Edge
Venya Marthand10
Vernon HaleBait and Tackle Supplier10Lake Everstill
Veron AmberstillRam Breeder10Dun Morogh
Vidra Hearthstove10NPC Thelsamar
Vile Sprite10-11Bashal'Aran
Voidwalker Minion10-57Demon
Vorlus Vilehoof10
Wandering Spirit10-11
White Riding Wolf10
Windfury Matriarch10-11
Worg10-60Beast
Wunna DarkmaneTrade Goods10NPC 
Yarr HammerstoneMining Trainer10NPC 
Young Reef Crawler10-11Beast
Zalazane10
Zane BradfordWand Vendor10NPC Magic Quarter
Zhevra Runner10-14Beast
Lieutenant BeithaThe Argent Dawn10
Lieutenant Orrin10
Lieutenant DagelThe Argent Dawn10
Polymorph Clone10
Hathnagma10Demon
Lieutenant RukagThe Argent Dawn10
Lieutenant LisandeThe Argent Dawn10
Lieutenant NevellThe Argent Dawn10
Chonar10Demon
Grey10

WoW Bestiary:

All known monsters and non-player-characters are listed in the Bestiary. (Previously known as the 'Beastiary') DOH!